Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H••• S••••• E•••••

H••• S••••• E•••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketBethesda, MDh•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.89bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-13
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 22, 2017 to Aug 13, 2024
RAUM
$1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
7
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-08-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
Employees
16
Headquarters
Bethesda, MD
Office address
4747 BETHESDA AVENUE, SUITE 1220, Bethesda, MD, 20814
Business phone
410-685-7950
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
11 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 10, platform 1
period
to 2026-08-26, from 2026-08-26, undated holdings 10, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-08-26, first 2026-08-26
control
control 1, unknown 10
companies
11
geography
investments
11
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.091, value energy, examples Foundation Solar Partners LLC
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.091, value energy, examples Foundation Solar Partners LLC

11 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in energy (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
8 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H•• M•• S•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$21.5M
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••• S••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••• S••••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$189M
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••• S••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$357M
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••• S••••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$56.2M
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H•• H•••• N• C•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$16.8M
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••• S••••• E••••• C•••••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$42.9M
as of Aug 13, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H•• H•••• C•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$30.0M
as of Aug 2, 2019
no Form DWound down
Team
7 current, 0 former
Portfolio
11 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
P•••••• P•••••PlatformactiveAug 26, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsS•••• W••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C•••••• R••••• P••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
C••••••••• H••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
E•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
F••••••• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
F••••••••• S•••• P••••••• L••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
G•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M••••••• P•••• H•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S••••• E••••• S••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
U••••••• T•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Aug 26, 2026Platform acquisitionP•••••• P•••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (2)
Financial advisers (1)
  • H••••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 26, 2026
Legal advisers (2)
  • T••••••• P••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 26, 2026
  • B•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 26, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. Aug 26, 2026
    H••• S••••• E••••• Completes Acquisition of P•••••• P••••• in PJM, Expanding M••••••• P•••• Portfolio
  2. Jun 30, 2026
    H••• S••••• E•••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
  3. Dec 22, 2017
    H••• S••••• E••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

H••• S••••• E••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…