DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jan 5, 2016 · 10.8 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 5
- Transactions
- 9
- Latest transaction
- Jan 5, 2016
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L••, went from 7 to 10 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
5 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 5
- Latest add-on
- Sep 7, 2017
- States entered
- MD, MIlocation known for 2 of 5 add-ons
Observed thesis, thin
••• Locked
Latest add-ons
- D••••• Sep 7, 2017, by T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• tscp.com
- A••••••• B••••••••• Aug 10, 2017 · MI, by T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• tscp.com
- T•••••••• S•••••• Feb 15, 2017, by A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• tscp.com
- I••••• Jul 13, 2015 · MD, by T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• tscp.com
- W••• S••••• Jul 2, 2014, by T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• tscp.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jan 5, 2016
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 5 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Jan 5, 2016transaction announcementT••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 10.7 yearsPress release
- date unknownA•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• PlatformactivePress release
Transactions
2 besides the add-ons, of 7
- Jan 5, 2016 Majority recapitalization of this company · Not disclosedParties: T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, B••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- date unknown Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, B••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 7 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Sep 7, 2017 Add-on acquisition of D••••• · Not disclosedParties: B••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, D••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 10, 2017 Add-on acquisition of A••••••• B••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: B••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, A••••••• B••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Feb 15, 2017 Add-on acquisition of T•••••••• S•••••• · Not disclosedParties: B••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, T•••••••• S•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 5, 2016 Majority recapitalization of this company · Not disclosedParties: T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, B••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 13, 2015 Add-on acquisition of I••••• · Not disclosedParties: R••••• C•••••• D••• (Deal partner) confirmed, B••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, I••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 2, 2014 Add-on acquisition of W••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: B••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, T••••••• S••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, W••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- date unknown Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, B••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2 besides the add-ons, of 7
- Sep 18, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jan 5, 2016••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 7 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Sep 18, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Sep 7, 2017••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Aug 10, 2017••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Feb 15, 2017••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 5, 2016••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jul 13, 2015••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jul 2, 2014••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.