Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
A specialized private equity firm with market-leading franchises in the healthcare and industrial sectors, we help build strategically important companies.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.58bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)own website statement“A•••••• is a specialized private equity firm with what it believes are market-leading franchises in the industrials and healthcare sectors.”xn--a-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 24 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $11Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 24
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 24, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 36
- Employees
- 87
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 277 PARK AVENUE, 34TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10172
- Business phone
- 212-771-1717
- Sectors
- industrials, healthcare, franchising, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on relationships and uphold a collective commitment to our core values and to doing business the right way.
- roles
- add on 41, unknown 66, platform 43
- period
- to 2026-05-26, from 2017-02-15, undated holdings 132, dated observations 36
- window
- last 2026-05-26, first 2017-02-15
- control
- control 72, unknown 78
- companies
- 141
- geography
- count 4, share 0.028, value MA, count 3, share 0.021, value CA, count 2, share 0.014, value FL, count 2, share 0.014, value IN, count 2, share 0.014, value MI, count 1, share 0.007, value NJ, count 1, share 0.007, value NY, count 1, share 0.007, value NC
- investments
- 150
- seller kinds
- family 2, sponsor 2, corporate parent 11
- transactions
- 76
- cadence by year
- 2017 add ons 1, 2020 add ons 5, platforms 1, 2022 add ons 2, other deals 1, 2024 add ons 2, platforms 1, 2025 add ons 2, platforms 1, 2026 add ons 1, other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 41, platforms 43, add ons per platform 0.95
- sector known for
- 65
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 43, share 0.305, value industrial manufacturing, examples Royal Adhesives Adhesives, Sealants, and Formulated Products, Ferco Color, Plastics Color Corporation, Accella Performance Materials, count 7, share 0.05, value healthcare services, examples Hopebridge Autism Therapy Services, 3DR Labs AI-Enabled Solutions for Radiology Departments, OncoHealth Digital Health Solutions for Oncology, Hopebridge, LLC, count 5, share 0.035, value life sciences, examples TransCell Science, Innovative Edge, Endpoint and Neovance Pharma Services Technology Businesses, ThermoSafe, count 2, share 0.014, value specialty distribution, examples Applied Adhesives Value-Added Distributor of Adhesives, Priority Solutions Specialty Distributor for the Pharma Industry, count 2, share 0.014, value industrial services, examples Source Refrigeration & HVAC Refrigeration and HVAC Services Provider, GEO Specialty Chemicals, Inc, count 2, share 0.014, value business services, examples Switch RCM, Cello Health, count 2, share 0.014, value healthcare it, examples Knowtion Health, Knowtion Health Revenue Cycle Insurance Claim Resolution Services, count 1, share 0.007, value software, examples Certara Biosimulation Software and Technology-Enabled Services
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role buy side adviser, shared 8, entity id f3015927-9c8c-4a5f-9d1d-0dbdb76fa7be, role legal adviser, shared 6, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id 80b5e3cb-29a6-4909-ad12-ec7909769c3b, role financial adviser, shared 2, entity id c3cd708f-3008-4def-867f-e91908e56630, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id deb21b83-f5c0-4e2a-93eb-3c0ef69d004d, role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id 17831664-2500-4237-b7e8-4bf1b868f7af, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 17831664-2500-4237-b7e8-4bf1b868f7af, role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id 7ff54c0b-c4ea-4f63-84d5-8e09df808a01, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 37bb04ac-344b-4e82-b09c-4ef8db986fb4, role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id 1068940a-e6aa-4059-bf78-117bfd7fabba, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id 00cfdfa4-0e3b-4c36-9089-ba65ea8308c9, role financial adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16
- subsector distribution
- count 23, share 0.163, value chemical manufacturing, examples Royal Adhesives Adhesives, Sealants, and Formulated Products, Ferco Color, Prime Blend, American Sealants Inc., count 10, share 0.071, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Flowchem, Polywood, Polycorp, ATP Group, count 6, share 0.043, value plastics rubber products, examples Plastics Color Corporation, Accella Performance Materials, Spartech Specialty Packaging, Plastic Sheet, and Rollstock Materials, Polytek Development Corp., count 4, share 0.028, value life sciences, examples TransCell Science, Innovative Edge, Endpoint and Neovance Pharma Services Technology Businesses, ThermoSafe, count 3, share 0.021, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples OncoHealth Digital Health Solutions for Oncology, Epic Sciences Liquid Biopsy Diagnostics Solutions for Oncology, CellCarta Research Services for Oncology and Immunology, count 2, share 0.014, value misc durable wholesale, examples Applied Adhesives Value-Added Distributor of Adhesives, Priority Solutions Specialty Distributor for the Pharma Industry, count 2, share 0.014, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Hopebridge Autism Therapy Services, Hopebridge, LLC, count 2, share 0.014, value medical diagnostic labs, examples 3DR Labs AI-Enabled Solutions for Radiology Departments, Accumen Inc.
141 companies on the graph (76 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (43); 43 platforms and 41 add-ons; observed 2017 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• G••••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $568M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• G••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $421M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• P••••••• V• E•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $65.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• G••••• E•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• V•••• D••••••••• C•••••••• 2• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $26.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• V•••• D••••••••• C•••••••• 1• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| A•••••• R••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• 2• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $200M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•• W•• C•••••••• 1••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $182M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• R••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• 1• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $130M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••••• I• C•••••••• 1• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• W•• C•••••••• 2••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $95.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• W•• C•••••••• 3••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $50.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• W•• C•••••••• 4••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $44.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••• I• C•••••••• 2• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $40.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• I• C•••••••• 3• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $28.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•• W•• C•••••••• 1• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $543M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• W•• C•••••••• 2• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $240M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• B••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $20.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $895M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $662M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• A•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $476,666 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• A•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $379,160 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $128M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $102M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• Q•••••••• P•••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $26.4M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• Q• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $21.1M as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• Q• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $8.5M as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• Q•••••••• P•••••••• F••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $7.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• E•••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.3M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $724,685 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• E•••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $180,271 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $70,423 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• F••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• B•••••••• · CEO of Best V•••• H••••••••• and an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•••• W•••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•••• O•••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••• G•••••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••• G•••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J•••••• B•••• K••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• R••••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• D••••••••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• D••••••••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• T••••••••• · a Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• T••••••••• · a Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•• S••••••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•• S••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•• S••••••• · an Investment Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• M••••• · a Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- T••••••• M•••••• M••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Oct 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• Z•••••• · a Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- T•• Z•••••• · a Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•• B•••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J•• R••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• T••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• T••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•• S••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•• S••••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••• B••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•••• S•••••••• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- D••• S•••••• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••••• A•• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••••• A•• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• S•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• S•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••••• C•••••• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••••• C•••••• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•• G•••••••• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•• G•••••••• · an Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- F•••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Of Registrant And Relying Advisers · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• G•••••••• · an I••••••• and Operations Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• L•••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• · Aug 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- F••••••••• P•••••• C•••••• G•••• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- F•••••• M•••• • C•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- N••• D••••••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- N•••• S•• S••••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- G•••••• C•••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Oct 20, 2020
- H••••••• L•••• 4 shared · strong · last Feb 2, 2026
- H••••• W••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Aug 23, 2022
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 3 shared · strong
- W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• 3 shared · strong
- M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Nov 3, 2025
- R•••••• J•••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Nov 3, 2025
- G•••• M••••••• 2 shared · recurring
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring
- S•• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 23, 2022
- W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 22, 2024
- F••••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- S•••• R••••• R••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time
- A••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 26, 2020
- B•••• G•••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time
- F••• A••••• 1 shared · one time
- K•••••• C•••••• M•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time
- P•••• S•••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last May 26, 2026
- P•••••• W••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- R••••• W• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 22, 2024
- B•••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time
- N•••• H••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time
- M•• H••••• P•••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time
- B•• P••••••• 1 shared · one time
- V•••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time
- G•••••••• 1 shared · one time
- L••••• M••••• M••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last May 26, 2026
- R•••• • G••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Feb 26, 2020
- J•••• D•• 2 shared · recurring
- S••••• A••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 22, 2024
- I••••• • W••••• P•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 23, 2022
- G•••••••• D•••••• S••••• V••••••••• F••••••• • H•••••••• 1 shared · one time
- E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- C••••• H••• • S•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 22, 2024
- P•• 1 shared · one time
- B••••••• F••••••••• C••••• • A•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- B•••• • S••• 1 shared · one time
- M•••• B•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 26, 2026
- K••••••• 1 shared · one time
- D•• P•••• 1 shared · one time
- F••••• 1 shared · one time
- S••••••• M••••• R•••••• • H•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• G••••• L• $50.0M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $150M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• G••••• L• $50.0M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• $83.0M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $135M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $200M calstrs.com
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• G••••• L• $50.0M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $150M oregon.gov
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $75.0M msbi.us
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $100M msbi.us
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $50.0M lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• $50.0M lacers.org
- Sep 17, 2026E••••••• C••••••• Acquires B••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Adds Max Schechter as Head of I••••••••• G••••• B••••••• D•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026K••••••• Acquires revly
- Sep 17, 2026L••••••• Acquires E••••••• O•••••••
- Sep 17, 2026How Henry Ford H••••• Achieved 50% Faster Start-up and Rapid G••••• with WCG
- Sep 17, 20263DR L••• Acquires Strings
- Sep 17, 2026Sonoco to Sell T••••••••• to A••••••
- Sep 17, 2026K••••••• Acquires S••••• R••
- Sep 17, 2026EVK Joins H••••••• Group
- Sep 17, 2026R••••••••• Acquires Island P•••••••
- Sep 17, 2026hc1 Acquires A••••••
- Sep 17, 2026ATP Acquires NESCHEN
- Sep 17, 2026R••••••••• Acquires Norflex
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••• to Acquire Chemaxon
- Sep 17, 2026F•••• G•••• Acquires Thermoseal
- Sep 17, 2026M••••••• A•••••••• Acquires B••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Invests in P•••••••
- Sep 17, 2026H••••••• Acquires inno-spec
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••• Acquires A•••••• BioMath
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••• Acquires Formedix
- Sep 17, 2026A••••••'s A••••••••• S•••••••• Platform Rebranded as I•••• A•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••• Acquires Vyasa
- Sep 17, 2026E••• S••••••• Completes First Close of Series F Financing
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires Alliance A••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026O••••••••• Secures Strategic Investments from A•••••• Capital Partners & McKesson Corporation
- Sep 17, 2026Cadre Holdings to Acquire C•••••• T•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Adds Marion Hayes as Head of Responsible Investing
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires P•••• I•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026L••••••• Acquires I••••••••• E•••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires L & D A••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Acquires A•• G••••
- Sep 17, 2026F•••• G•••• Completes Acquisition of A••••••• G•••• T•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Completes Recapitalization of H••••••• P••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Acquires A••••••••• S•••••••• P••••••• E••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A••••••’s V•••• D••••••••• B••••••• Acquires Z••••• M•••••• A••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• and S••• F•• L••• Announce Acquisitions of M•••••• and Verdia
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••••• Acquires Biogazelle
- Sep 17, 2026P••••••••• Acquires T••••••, Further Expanding its S•••••••• C•••••••• Portfolio
- Sep 17, 2026M••••••• A•••••••• Group Acquires A•••••••• D••••••• o• T••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A••••••’s V•••• D••••••••• B••••••• Acquires C••• H•••••
- Sep 17, 2026M••••••• A•••••••• Group Acquires A••••••• S••••••• I•••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires Bird Song A••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026F•••• G•••• Announces Acquisition of A••••••• G•••• T•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026USALCO Completes Merger with G2O T•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Completes G••••• Investment in A•••••
- Sep 17, 2026V•••• D••••••••• Acquires G•••••••• H•••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires ADQ
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires American C•••••••
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• Completes Sale of B••••• to Linden
- Sep 17, 2026P•••••• Announces Acquisition of S•••••••• R•••• • C•••••••
- Sep 17, 2026M••••••• A•••••••• Group Announces Acquisition of P•••• B••••
- Sep 17, 2026R••••••••• Continues Expansion with F••• Points Films Acquisition
- Sep 17, 2026C••••• C•••• Corporation Acquires Adam Gates & Company
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires A••••••• Systems T•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026F•••••• Acquires Lenthor
- Sep 17, 2026A•••••• A•••••••• Acquires Adhezion
- Sep 17, 2026C•••••••• Acquires Artificial Intelligence-Based Pathology Leader Reveal B•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026M••••••• Acquires Frontier P•••••••
- Sep 17, 2026F•••••• Acquires Ceramic Tech
- Sep 17, 2026industrial growth
A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…