DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• O••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Aug 14, 2023 · 3.1 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 2 · 1 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 6
- Latest transaction
- Aug 14, 2023
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months; latest S••••••••• on 9 Apr 2026.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P•••••••, went from 2 to 4 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
2 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 1 / 2
- Latest add-on
- Apr 9, 2026
- States entered
- NClocation known for 1 of 2 add-ons
Observed thesis, thin
••• Locked
Read thesisread from the add-ons, not from the sponsor
••• Locked
- Apr 9, 2026 · S••••••••• added 2026-04-09 granitecreek.com
Latest add-ons
- S••••••••• Apr 9, 2026, by G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• granitecreek.com
- G••••••• Feb 1, 2024 · NC, by G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• granitecreek.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Aug 14, 2023
- Owners on record
- 3 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (1 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- Aug 14, 2023transaction announcementG•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• Platformactiveheld 3.1 yearsPress release
- Aug 14, 2023transaction announcementG•••••• C•••• Role unknownactiveheld 3.1 yearsPress release
- date unknownP••••• C•••••• Role unknownexitedFirm website
Transactions
2 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Aug 14, 2023 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• C•••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S•••• O•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 14, 2023 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S•••• O•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Apr 9, 2026 Add-on acquisition of S••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: S•••• O•• (Platform) confirmed, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, T•••• B••••• (Management) confirmed, S••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Feb 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of G••••••• · Not disclosedParties: S•••• O•• (Platform) confirmed, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, G••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 14, 2023 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• C•••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S•••• O•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 14, 2023 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S•••• O•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Aug 14, 2023••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Aug 14, 2023••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 4 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Apr 9, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Feb 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Aug 14, 2023••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Aug 14, 2023••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.