The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• C••••
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 4 · 2 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 4
What matters now
- 1 vs 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months, against 1 in the 12 before; latest F•••• C•••• on 21 Oct 2025.
Buying at a steady pace: owners in its niche can expect an approach.
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: CA.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 1 announcement this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•, went from 24 to 27 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 2 / 4
- Latest add-on
- Oct 21, 2025
- States entered
- CAlocation known for 1 of 4 add-ons
••• Locked
- F•••• C•••• Oct 21, 2025 · CA, by A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• arsenalcapital.com
- S•••••• C•••• Dec 20, 2024, by A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• arsenalcapital.com
- P••••••• C•••• C••••••••• Feb 3, 2020, by A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• arsenalcapital.com
- E••••• C•••••••• L•• date unknown, by A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• arsenalcapital.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 4 (2 in 24 months)
- date unknownA•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• PlatformactiveFirm website
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Oct 21, 2025 Add-on acquisition of F•••• C•••• · Not disclosedParties: C••••• C•••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) derived, J••••••• T••• (Management) confirmed, F•••• C•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Dec 20, 2024 Add-on acquisition of S•••••• C•••• · Not disclosedParties: C••••• C•••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) derived, S•••••• C•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Feb 3, 2020 Add-on acquisition of P••••••• C•••• C••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: A•••••• R••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• 1• L• (Fund) strongly supported, C••••• C•••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) derived, P••••••• C•••• C••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- date unknown Add-on acquisition of E••••• C•••••••• L•• · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• C•••••• L•• (Financial adviser) confirmed, G•••• M••••••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, B•• P••••••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, B••••••• F••••••••• C••••• • A•••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, C••••• C•••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, E••••• C•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 3 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Oct 21, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Dec 20, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Feb 3, 2020••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.