DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••• M••••• H•••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 0 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 3
- Latest transaction
- Dec 9, 2020
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +5sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, K•••• • C••••••• L•••, went from 49 to 54 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- K•••• • C••••••• L•••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Apr 2, 2020
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Latest add-ons
- C•••• H•••• Apr 2, 2020, by G••••••• L•••••• • C•• L•• lindsaygoldbergllc.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 3 (0 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- Dec 9, 2020transaction announcementK•••• • C••••••• L••• Platform through K•••• F••• X•exitedheld 5.8 yearsFirm website
- date unknownG••••••• L•••••• • C•• L•• Role unknownexitedFirm website
- date unknownG••••••• L•••••• • C•• L•• PlatformexitedPress release
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Dec 9, 2020 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: K•••• F••• X• (Fund) confirmed, K•••• • C••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, R•••••• M••••• H••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Dec 9, 2020 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: K•••• F••• X• (Fund) confirmed, K•••• • C••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, R•••••• M••••• H••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 2, 2020 Add-on acquisition of C•••• H•••• · Not disclosedParties: R•••••• M••••• H••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• L•••••• • C•• L•• (Sponsor) derived, C•••• H•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Dec 9, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Dec 9, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Apr 2, 2020••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year.