The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•••• • C••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $14B
- PE fund assets
- $18B
- PE funds
- 54
- Investments held
- 79 of 183
- Deals, last 12 months
- 23
- Last 12 months 23Most recent last monthPlatform deals 22
- Graphs 3
- Lenders 3Placement agents 13
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $18.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-24
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 63 of 63 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 53 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Apr 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $14Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 54
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $18Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $18Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $18B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 49, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 63
- Employees
- 60
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 42, unknown 111, platform 30
- period
- to 2026-08-19, from 1986-01-01, undated holdings 2, dated observations 270
- window
- last 2026-08-19, first 2015-08-20
- control
- control 66, unknown 117
- companies
- 180
- geography
- count 1, share 0.006, value TX, count 1, share 0.006, value CA
- investments
- 183
- seller kinds
- family 3, unknown 1, corporate parent 3
- transactions
- 89
- cadence by year
- 2015 platforms 5, 2016 platforms 3, 2017 add ons 2, platforms 2, other deals 1, 2018 platforms 1, 2019 add ons 1, platforms 1, 2020 platforms 1, other deals 2, 2021 add ons 6, platforms 4, other deals 1, 2022 add ons 11, platforms 3, other deals 1, 2023 add ons 5, platforms 1, other deals 2, 2024 add ons 6, 2025 add ons 7, platforms 1, other deals 1, 2026 add ons 19, other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 42, platforms 30, add ons per platform 1.4
- sector known for
- 81
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 24, share 0.133, value specialty distribution, examples Fox Valley Containers, Inc., JF Shelton, Novvia Group, Rahway Steel Drum Company, count 16, share 0.089, value business services, examples Harbor, The Nolan Company, Definition 6, Supportive Insurance Services, count 10, share 0.056, value media telecom, examples Endurance Business Media, Cygnus Publishing, Charter Communications Companies, RHI Entertainment, count 7, share 0.039, value tech enabled services, examples Forsythe Technology, Inc., Sirius Computer Solutions, Helix Agency Services, Propellint, count 7, share 0.039, value industrial manufacturing, examples Inovar, Harris Specialty Chemicals, Eagle Foods, Drake’s Creek Stone, count 5, share 0.028, value industrial services, examples Beacon Communications, Wright Paving Contractors, Inc. and Custom Stone, LLC, Beacon, Waste Services, count 4, share 0.022, value financial services, examples Savant, Wellington-Altus, Premia Re, Pathstone, count 2, share 0.011, value software, examples MIS Insurance Services LLC, CloudX
- holding period years
- n 5, median 3.4
- repeat counterparties
- role financial adviser, shared 5, entity id f4746a8d-554f-4d57-84ae-c4693b6fdcd2
- subsector distribution
- count 18, share 0.1, value rigid packaging distribution, examples Fox Valley Containers, Inc., JF Shelton, Novvia Group, Rahway Steel Drum Company, count 10, share 0.056, value media telecom, examples Endurance Business Media, Cygnus Publishing, Charter Communications Companies, RHI Entertainment, count 4, share 0.022, value management consulting, examples The Nolan Company, Strategy Meets Action, Bridgenext, Oceanus Partners, count 4, share 0.022, value it services, examples Forsythe Technology, Inc., Sirius Computer Solutions, Folcode, CodeScience, count 4, share 0.022, value misc durable wholesale, examples Individual FoodService, SouthernCarlson, BDI, Andicor Container Distribution, count 4, share 0.022, value financial services, examples Savant, Wellington-Altus, Premia Re, Pathstone, count 3, share 0.017, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples Supportive Insurance Services, Risk Strategies Company, Insurance Licensing Services of America, count 2, share 0.011, value security fire life safety systems, examples Beacon Communications, Beacon
180 companies on the graph (89 transactions); most in specialty distribution (24); 30 platforms and 42 add-ons; median observed hold 3.4 years (n=5); observed 1986 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•••• X• T••••••• C••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• B•••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $98.3M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• X• T••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $77.4M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• X• I••••• C••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $38.6M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• B•••••• I••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $696M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• B•••••• I••••••• ••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $575M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• X• W••••••• S•• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $387M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• X• W••••••• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $387M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• X• H•••••• C••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $232M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• X• H•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $232M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• X• I••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $66.9M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $32.4M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• X•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5B as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• B•••••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $696M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• B•••••• I••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $575M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $452M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• X• P•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $259M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W•••••• H••••••• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $126M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• F••• X•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $62.3M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W•••••• H••••••• 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $14.3M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W•••••• H••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• X• R•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $584M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•••• R••••• R•• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $452M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•••• P••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $91.5M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•••• X• I•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $74.1M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• I• ••••••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $19.8M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•••• X• R•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $14.3M as of Apr 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• X• •••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $12.3M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•••• W••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $229M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• W••••••••• C••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $143M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7B as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $519M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• F••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $85.8M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• H• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $76.6M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•••• B••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $32.7M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• X• B••••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $464,402 as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $169M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• F•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $18.7M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• H•••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• H•••••• 3• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $739,834 as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• I• ••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $502,268 as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• V• A•• •••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $140,298 as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• R•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $58.4M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $47.3M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•••• Y••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $26.1M as of Apr 29, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• I• •••• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $16.0M as of Apr 29, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••• H••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Apr 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••• S•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Apr 29, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••• H••••• C••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $889,725 as of Apr 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••• Y••••••••• C••••••••• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $92,649 as of Apr 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• V••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 27, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $699M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $275M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• W• H••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $32.6M as of Apr 29, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••••• H••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $25.5M as of Feb 23, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.4M as of Apr 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• W• H••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $4.8M as of Apr 29, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••••• H••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.6M as of Feb 23, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| K•• T• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• T• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••• X• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| K•••• F••• X• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| K•••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| K•••• • C•••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••••••• L••••••• C•••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or And Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• J••• L•••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or And Co-Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• J•••••• H••••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• J•••••• H••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L••• A•••••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• G•••••••• N•••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• F••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• R••••••• · Managing D•••••or, Human Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• M•••••• M•••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• M•••••• M•••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• W••••••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• I•• W••••••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• I•• W••••••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L••••••• C•••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• L••••••• C•••• · Partner, Human Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• C•••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• K••••••• B•••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• K••••••• B•••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• T•••••••• N•••••• · Managing D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• T•••••••• N•••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• E••••• M••••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• E••••• M••••••• · Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• M••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• M••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• M••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• a• M••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• a• M••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• M•••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• J• C•••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• J• C•••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• C•••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• E••••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• E••••••• · managing director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• B• G••••••• · Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B•••• G••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 1992 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• G••••••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P• N•••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• E••••• B••••• · L•••••• Partner, Managing D•••••or And Chairman · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• O•••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• O•••••• · managing director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••••• d• J•••• O•••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• C• D••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• C• D••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• D••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• R••••• W••• · Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• R••••• W••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• P••••••• · Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• W••• · Senior Advisory Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• C•••••• F••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• C•••••• F••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• M•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• K••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• T••• · Senior Associate, Portfolio Ops · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• W•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• F••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• M•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• O••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• L•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••• · Senior Associate, Portfolio Ops · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• L• T•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• W••• · Vice President, Operational Effectiveness · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• M•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• G••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• H••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••• M•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• D•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• L••••••• · Managing D•••••or, Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• M••••••• · Vice President, Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P• N•••••• · Partner, Capital Markets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• L•••• · Analyst, I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B•••• K•••••• · Managing D•••••or, I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• L•••••• · Vice President, I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• A•••••••• · Partner, I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• P••• · Senior Associate, I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• T••••••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• D•••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• K••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• T••••••••• · Senior Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• K•••••• · Partner & CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M••• K•••••• · L•••••• Partner, Managing D•••••or And Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M••• K•••••• · Partner & CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• L••• D••• · Accounting Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• H••• · VP, Legal & Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• J•••••• · Senior Manager, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• R••••••••• · Vice President & Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• G•••• · VP, Legal & Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• D••• · D•••••or of Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• S••••••• · Dir. of Talent Acquisition & Success · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• W•• · L•••••• Partner, Managing D•••••or, G•••••• Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• W•• · Partner, G•••••• Counsel, CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• J••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• O•••••• · T••••••••• Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• J••••• L••••••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing Member · Aug 1, 2016 to Apr 29, 2019 Inference
- J••• K•••• N••• K•• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · Mar 1, 2014 to Aug 8, 2019 Inference
- P••• a• B••••••• · L•••••• Partner And Managing D•••••or · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
Showing 100 of 183 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- I•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- T••••••••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- M•••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- H••••••• L•••• E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- C••••• P•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- A•••• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- X•• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- T••••••••• G•••• ••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- L••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- C•••••• G•••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Z••••• U•• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2017
- H••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2017
- C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 26, 2022
- M••••• P••••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Nov 3, 2025
- M•••••• A•••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 15, 2022
- C••••• S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2017
- C•••••••• G•••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 15, 2022
- T•• F•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 3, 2025
- R•• C••••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 17, 2022
- B••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2017
- B•• P•••••• S••••••••• C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 10, 2024
- G•••••••• T•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 19, 2026
- G••••• D••• • C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 15, 2022
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2017
- D•• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 15, 2022
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L••• $250M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L••• $250M osc.ny.gov
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L••• $35.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• $125M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• X• L••• $100M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• X•• L••• $60.0M apfc.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• X• L••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• X•• L••• $75.0M content.copera.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V••• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in K•••• I••••••••• A••••••••• V•••• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• $4.3M lacers.org
- Sep 21, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 13, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 12, 2026••• LockedPlatform investmentFactB••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Apr 30, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 10, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactL•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Oct 29, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 11, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 3, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 27, 2023••• LockedPlatform investmentFactV•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- May 27, 2023••• Locked
- Sep 26, 2022••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 29, 2022••• Locked
- May 23, 2022••• Locked
- Jan 6, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 10, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 7, 2021••• LockedPlatform investmentFactS•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Sep 30, 2021••• Locked
- Jul 2, 2021••• Locked
- May 14, 2021••• Locked
- May 4, 2021••• Locked
- Apr 5, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 23, 2020••• LockedPlatform investmentFactI•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- Dec 23, 2020••• Locked
- Dec 18, 2020••• Locked
- Dec 9, 2020••• Locked
- Dec 9, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 28, 2020••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2019••• Locked
- Nov 22, 2019••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2019
- Jul 1, 2019••• Locked
- Jun 3, 2019
- Jun 3, 2019••• Locked
- Jun 3, 2019••• Locked
- May 15, 2019••• Locked
- Jan 31, 2019••• Locked
- Dec 21, 2018••• Locked
K•••• • C••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…