Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•••••••••

B•••••••••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 1, platform 2
period
to 2024-09-24, from 2022-07-28, undated holdings 0, dated observations 6
window
last 2024-09-24, first 2022-07-28
control
control 2, unknown 1
companies
3
geography
investments
3
seller kinds
transactions
3
cadence by year
2022 other deals 1, 2023 platforms 1, 2024 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
3
disclosed value usd
n 1, max $4.6B, min $4.6B
sector distribution
count 2, share 0.667, value software, examples Cvent Holding Corp., Smartsheet, count 1, share 0.333, value specialty distribution, examples Esdec Solar Group
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id 1d70f5f3-f36f-4f65-9171-3177a24f537e
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.333, value vertical software, examples Cvent Holding Corp., count 1, share 0.333, value misc durable wholesale, examples Esdec Solar Group, count 1, share 0.333, value software, examples Smartsheet

3 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in software (2); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2024

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
3 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
5 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
8 relationships
Financial advisers (4)
  • Q••••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 24, 2024
  • U•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
  • M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
  • J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
Legal advisers (4)
  • F•••••• • W••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 24, 2024
  • K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
  • G•••••• P•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
  • S•••••• T•••••• • B••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Sep 24, 2024
    S••••••••• To Be Acquired by B••••••••• and Vista Equity Partners for $8.4 Billion
  2. Mar 14, 2023
    C•••• To Be Acquired by B••••••••• in $4.6 Billion Transaction
  3. Jul 28, 2022
    E•••• S•••• G•••• Announces Strategic Investment from B•••••••••
  4. Oct 2, 2019
    B••••••••• to Acquire 6•• C••••••••• I••••••• in Great Wolf Resorts and Form New $2.9 Billion Joint Venture With C••••••••• Partners