Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O••••• F•••••••• G••••• L••
Unlock Your Wealth's Potential with O••••• Financial Group! Explore Expert Multigenerational Estate Planning & Cutting-Edge Investment Strategies. Join the 700+ Elite Families Today!
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 38 Private Equity Fund(s) among 87 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.64bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-19
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 38 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 87 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Dec 19, 2024
- RAUM
- $18Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 33
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 44%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-19, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.1B, Real Estate Fund $24.9M, Other Private Fund $106M, Private Equity Fund $1.6B, latest counts Hedge Fund 10, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 33, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 33, Real Estate Fund 7, Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 38
- Employees
- 150
- Headquarters
- Carmel, IN
- Office address
- 11711 NORTH MERIDIAN STREET, SUITE 600, Carmel, IN, 46032
- Business phone
- 317-843-5678
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• F•••••• M••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• S••••• P••••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 year in the fund name | $0 as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• R••• M••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $45.4M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• S••••• P••••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $15.5M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• S••••• C••••••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $0 as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• S••••• P••••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $64.0M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• C••••••• G••••• F••• P• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 year in the fund name | $17.0M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• I••••••••• B••••• C• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 year in the fund name | $7.7M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• H••••••••• B••••• F••• R• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 year in the fund name | $1.1M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• S••••• C••••••••• F••• I• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $115M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• T••• B••••• F••• C• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $44.3M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• C••••••• B••••• F••• M• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $39.6M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• S••••••• B••••• F••• P• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 year in the fund name | $22.0M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• C• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 year in the fund name | $58.1M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• J• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 year in the fund name | $57.0M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• M••••••• I••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $197M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• H••••••••• F••• R• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $44.2M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••••• S••••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F••• D• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 year in the fund name | $30.6M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• S•••••••• F••• G• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2019 year in the fund name | $29.0M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••••• S••••• C••••••••• F••• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 year in the fund name | $91.6M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• M••••• M••••• B••••• F••• G• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 year in the fund name | $44.9M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R••••• S••••• P•••• F••• O• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 year in the fund name | $29.8M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••••• S••••• S•••••••• R•••• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2018 year in the fund name | $29.5M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••• S••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• B• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 year in the fund name | $2.7M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••• S••••• G••••• E••••• F••• K• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2017 year in the fund name | $47.7M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• S••••• A•••••••• R••••• F••• V• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 year in the fund name | $305,359 as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• M••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $571M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• R•• G••••• P•••••• E••••• W•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $14.6M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••• S••••• S•••••••• F••• R• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2016 year in the fund name | $11.5M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• R•• S•••••••• F•••••• F••• V• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 year in the fund name | $4.5M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••• S••••• S•••••••• I••••••••• F••• R• 2•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2016 year in the fund name | $2.3M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• R•• P•••••• E••••• S•••••••• P• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.8M as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• R•• P•••••• E••••• 2••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2007 year in the fund name | $226,642 as of Dec 20, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• M••••••• I••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $65.3M as of Oct 23, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• R•• O•••••• P••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.5M as of Mar 30, 2015 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• M••••••• I••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.3M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••• S••••• R••• A•••• P••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $210,944 as of Jan 10, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• R•• C•• R••• A•••• P••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $48,768 as of Dec 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••••• H••• T•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chairman Of The Board · since Jan 1, 1984 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• R• B•••• · Co-Managing Partner, Corporate D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• D••• R••••• · Chief Investment Officer, Co-Managing Partner, Corporate D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• R•••••• D•••• · Corporate D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J••••• F••• · Corporate D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• S••••• K•••• · Corporate D•••••or · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• D• C••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D• B••• · Chief Development Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B••••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• a• M••••••• · Chief Talent Officer · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
28 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• O••••••••• · Senior Analyst, Class B Shareholder · Dec 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- J••••• P•••••• A••••••• · Vice President, Tco'S Chief Executive Officer, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2007 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- D••••• L•• F•••• · Managing D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Dec 1, 2000 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- D•••• A•••• G••••• · Managing D•••••or, Member Senior Management · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- D•••• L•• H•••• · Managing D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- D••••• A••• B•••••• · Managing D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Sep 1, 2001 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- E•••••••• A•• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Strategist, Member Senior Management · Aug 1, 2012 to Oct 1, 2015 Inference
- J••• P••• S•••••• · Chief Practice Development Officer, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2018 to Jun 30, 2023 Inference
- K•••• H•••••• M•••••••• · Managing D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- M••••• N••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jun 1, 2018 to Apr 28, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• A•••• R•••• · Managing D•••••or Of P•••••• Equity, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• S•••••• M••••• · Managing D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- P•••• N•••••• R•••• · Managing D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- C•••••••• E•••••••• F••••• · Chief Administrative Officer/Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2020 to Jul 15, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• L•••• E•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Dec 19, 2024 Inference
- L••• A•• W••••• · Chief Operations & Risk Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, Class B Shareholder · Mar 1, 2014 to Oct 8, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• F•••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And D•••••or, Compliance & Legal Affairs · Mar 1, 2017 to Nov 15, 2019 Inference
- S•••• E••••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Vice President, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2003 to Oct 16, 2014 Inference
- T••••••• M•••••• L••••• · Chief Wealth Planning Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Jul 15, 2024 Inference
- T•••••• M•••••• D••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 1999 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- B•••••• O••••••••• · Corporate D•••••or And Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- B•••• D•••••••• · Corporate D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- J•••••• H•• S•••••• · Corporate D•••••or · Jun 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• A•••• R•••• · Corporate D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2017 to Apr 28, 2020 Inference
- P•••• N•••••• R•••• · Corporate D•••••or, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2020 to Jan 6, 2023 Inference
- R••••• M••• T•••••••• · Corporate D•••••or And Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- M••• M•••••• G•••• · Vice President, Chief Investment Officer, Corporate D•••••or, Class B Shareholder And Member Senior Management · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- R••••• L•••• S••••••• · Vice President, D•••••or Of Investment Research, Class B Shareholder · Jan 1, 1997 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- Sep 15, 2026O••••• Managing D•••••ors Featured in Palm Beach Daily News: Enhancing the Investment P•••• of Dynastic Pools of Capital
- Jul 9, 2026O••••• F•••••••• G••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 33 (2024 extract) -> 34 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 27, 2024M•••••• Capital Partners™ Announces Sale of Polywood
- Feb 23, 2024M•••••• Capital Partners™ Acquires B••••••• F••••••
- Jan 23, 2024D•••• Luebbe Has Joined M•••••• Capital Partners
- Mar 29, 2012O••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
O••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…