Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $584Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $545Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $545Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $545Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $545M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Bedford, NH
- Office address
- 10 CORPORATE DRIVE, SUITE 2204, Bedford, NH, 03110
- Business phone
- 203-210-7333
- Sectors
- industrials, energy, transportation logistics
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $25.0M to $100M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- A•••••• invests in capital assets and companies with significant involvement in the ownership, operation or financing of capital assets.
- roles
- unknown 11
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 11, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 11
- companies
- 11
- geography
- investments
- 11
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.091, value financial services, examples A•••••• Maritime Finance
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.091, value financial services, examples A•••••• Maritime Finance
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $63.2M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $33.5M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• C••• C•••••• A••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $412M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••• C••• C•••••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $36.7M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- E•••• G••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• G••••• · Managing Partner (Acp Llc) · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• M• P•••• · Managing Partner (Acp Llc) · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• M• P•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• P• M••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• P• M••••• · Managing Partner (Acp Llc) · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• U••••• · Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• C••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• C••• S••••••• · Partner & CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• P••• · Controller/Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• T•••• · Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- H•••• V•••••• T••• · Managing Partner (Acp Llc) · Jan 1, 2007 to Mar 25, 2020 Inference
- J•••• C•••• F•••••••• · Member (Agp Ii Llc) · Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- R•••••• C••• B•••••• · Chief Risk Officer (Acp Llc) · Feb 1, 2008 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- T••••• X• F•••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 25, 2019 Inference
- A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Mar 26, 2026A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 10, 2012A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…