Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•• C•••••• A••••••• ••• L•
IG4 Capital is specialized in investing in special situations and market dislocationsnnOne of the first Brazilian fund managerswith focus on special situa ...
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.62bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 18, 2022 to Apr 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Washington, DC
- Office address
- 2000 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW #7000, Washington, DC, 20006
- Business phone
- + 55 11 26577045
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control,minority
- Thesis
- We focus on corporations that we believe are underpriced relative to their fundamental value, based on assessment of the impact of the anticipated corporate event and the course of changes.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $855M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• M••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $525M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•• L•••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••••••• I• • a• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $67.7M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••••••• I• • B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $60.1M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••••••• I• • C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $60.1M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• a• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $15.7M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $11.6M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $11.6M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $11.6M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- P•••• T••••••• L•••• M••••• · Co-Founder, Chairman, and Co-CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• R••• F•••••• · Partner / Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• N••••• B•••••• d• F•••••• · Partner / Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• T••••••• L•••• M••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••• T•••••• · P•••••• Equity Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••• C••••• V•••• D• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• T•••••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- May 4, 2026Ig4 Capital Advisors US LLC: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 13 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 18, 2022I•• C•••••• A••••••• ••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I•• C•••••• A••••••• ••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…