DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• M••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Copenhageng•••••••••.dk
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $140M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 7 of 15
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors industrials,energy,infrastructure,software,technologyGeography Europe,United Kingdom
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 22, 2022 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $140Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $424Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $140Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $140M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Copenhagen, Denmark
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
15 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- industrials, energy, infrastructure, software, technology
- Geography
- Europe, United Kingdom
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 15
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 15, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 15
- companies
- 15
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 7
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 7, share 0.467, value software, examples ADVANCING ENERGY TRANSITION & INFRASTRUCTURE RESILIENCE, Enabling the digital transformation, Unlocking resource efficiency & industry 4.0, UNLOCKING RESOURCE
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 7, share 0.467, value software, examples ADVANCING ENERGY TRANSITION & INFRASTRUCTURE RESILIENCE, Enabling the digital transformation, Unlocking resource efficiency & industry 4.0, UNLOCKING RESOURCE
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (7); no dated observations
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• I••••••••• F••••• F••• V• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $116,101 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• R••• E••••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N•• I••••••••• F••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• I••••••••• F••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $68.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• I••••••••• F••••• F••• I• S•••• C•• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $34.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
25 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- M•••••• M••• G•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (9)
- B•• H••••• · Partner, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• A••• · Partner, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• L••• · Owner · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• O••••• · Partner, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• L•••• · Partner, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• V•••• · Partner, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• B••••••••• · Owner · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• E••••• V••••• K•••••• · Partner, Head of People & Culture · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• N••••••• · Owner · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- K•••••• V•••• H••••••••• · Director, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• S••••• F•••••••• · Director, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- F••••••• K•••••• · Vice President, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (2)
- A••••• Z•••• · Associate, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• P••••• · Associate, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- M•••••• C••••••••• · Junior Analyst, I•••••ments · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- R•••• F•••• · Partner, Head of Operations Team · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (8)
- E••• E•••••• · Office Coordinator and Executive Assistant · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• K•••••• · Partner, CFO & Risk and Compliance Officer · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••••• P••••• R•••••• · Finance M•••••• · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• H••• L•••••• · senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• H••••• · Junior Analyst, Operations · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• H•••••••• M•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• B•••• G•••••••• · Vice President, Operations · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• U•••• P••••••• · Financial Controller · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
15 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
15 most recent
- Aug 18, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 13, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 10, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 11, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 13, 2023••• Locked
- Jun 13, 2023••• Locked
- May 11, 2023••• Locked
- Apr 17, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 22, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 16, 2022••• Locked
- May 27, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2019••• Locked
- Apr 30, 2018••• Locked