The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• A••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Anchorage, AK.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $136M
- PE fund assets
- $130M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $136M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.13bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 12, 2022 to Jul 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $136Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $130Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $130Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $130Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $130M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Anchorage, AK
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••••• I••••••••• F••• 2• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $39.9M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $89.6M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•••• M•••••• C••••• · Trustee, M•••••••management, Inc. V••••• Trust · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A••••• G••••• · Trustee M••••••• M••••••••• I••• V••••• Trust · since Nov 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• R•••• G••••• · Trustee M••••••• M••••••••• I••• V••••• Trust · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• L•••• M••••••• · Trustee M••••••• M••••••••• I••• V••••• Trust · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• N•••• W•••••••• · President · Jan 1, 2020 to May 2, 2023 Inference
- D•••••• A••• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2020 to Jan 25, 2024 Inference
- J••• M••••• · General Counsel · Aug 1, 2022 to Jul 3, 2024 Inference
- K•••••• P••• L•••••• · Chief Operating Officer, · Jan 1, 2020 to Jan 25, 2024 Inference
- J••••• L••• J••••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2020 to May 2, 2023 Inference
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in N•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• $100M apfc.org
- Apr 12, 2022M••••••• A••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••••• A••••• P•••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…