The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••
Buyout firm, running REAL ESTATE PE, based in Burnsville, MN.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $412M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $412M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 14, 2019
- RAUM
- $412Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2019-03-14, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Burnsville, MN
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $101M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.2M as of Mar 27, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.9M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• W•• T••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.3M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.7M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••••• P••••••• S•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $13.6M as of Mar 24, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••• E••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 28, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
- W•••••• C••• P••••••• · Chairman, Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• G••••••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• K•••• S•••• · President, Secretary · Jan 1, 1999 to Mar 25, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 110108 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…