Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• A••••••• I••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Jun 26, 2020
- RAUM
- $4.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $135Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $272Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 45%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-06-26, latest gav Real Estate Fund $108M, Other Private Fund $29.6M, Private Equity Fund $135M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 9, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 10, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 55
- Headquarters
- Bellevue, WA
- Office address
- 225 - 108TH AVENUE NE, SUITE 400, Bellevue, WA, 98004-5782
- Business phone
- 425-646-7600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• I•••••••• • G•• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.8M as of Apr 18, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• P•••••• E••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $36,697 as of Oct 6, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• V•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $28.8M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $21.6M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2019 | $15.6M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $12.6M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• V••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $10.3M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• V••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $9.8M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2019 | $9.8M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $3.4M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $3.0M filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•• I•••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $717,183 filed Nov 4, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- K•••••• M•••••• H••• · Chief Executive Officer/Director/President · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• K• F••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W• D•••• · Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• F••••• S•••• T•••••• · Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• K••• · Shareholder/Director · since Jun 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• G•••••• C•••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• R••••• S•••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E•••••••• P••••••• · Shareholder/Director · since Oct 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• F•••• D••• · Chief Financial Officer/Director/Secretary Treasurer · since Oct 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• A••• H••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer/Director · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• H•••••• R••• · Chief People Officer/Director · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• H•••••• H•••••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2006 to Mar 27, 2017 Inference
- P••• W•••••• P••••••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- A••• F•••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- P• K•••• B••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2006 to Sep 6, 2012 Inference
- W•••••• E••••• C•••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2006 to Jul 29, 2013 Inference
- W•••••• S•••• · Director · Mar 1, 2006 to Mar 27, 2017 Inference
- D•••••• P•••••• H•••• · Chief Client Relationship Officer/Vice President · Sep 1, 2010 to Jun 7, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• G••• H••••• · Chief Investment Officer/Director/Vice President · Mar 1, 2009 to Oct 25, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 110908 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 27, 2012C••••••••• A••••••• I•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• A••••••• I•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…