Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••• • C••••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 26, 2012 to Mar 30, 2016
- RAUM
- $5.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $122Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-03-30, latest gav Other Private Fund $119M, Private Equity Fund $2.6M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- 3333 PIEDMONT ROAD, SUITE 1250, Atlanta, GA, 30305
- Business phone
- (404) 883-2500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• G•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• A••••••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $85.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• A••••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $33.8M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Mature |
- R••••• C••••• H•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• O•••• G••• · Shareholder · since Jan 1, 1991 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• W••••• H•••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- Y•••••• W••••••• F•••••• · Co-Chief Executive , Shareholder · Jul 1, 2013 to Aug 20, 2015 Inference
- P•••• M•••••• L••••• · Chief Investment Officer · Oct 1, 2012 to Sep 30, 2014 Inference
- B••• E••••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2010 to Jan 24, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 109349 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 26, 2012G••• • C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G••• • C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…