Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2015 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $77.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 60%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $77.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 214-756-6056
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• P•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.6M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••• P•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.4M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••• P•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•••••• P•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- G••••• S•••• S•••• · Limited Partner, Manager · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• R•••••• W••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• N•••••••• C••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••••• T••••• R••••• · Manager · May 1, 2021 to Oct 20, 2022 Inference
- K•••••• H•••••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2018 to Oct 20, 2022 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 173575 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 31, 2015S•• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S•• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…