DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• C•••••• L••
Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· White Plains, NYf•••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $77.8M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 9 of 14
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 14
- RAUM $77.8M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (3)
- Sep 18, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“••• Locked”f•••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 9, 2020 to Jan 13, 2026
- RAUM
- $77.8Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $89.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $77.2M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- White Plains, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 14
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14
- companies
- 14
- geography
- count 1, share 0.071, value DE
- investments
- 14
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• 2• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $47.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• 2• F••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $29.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
11 current, 6 former
Managing partner (1)
- E••• M••••• A••••• · Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- D•••• P•••••• · Venture Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• W•••• · Venture Partner · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Board or advisory (4)
- D•••• N••••• · Board member · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• K••••• · Board member · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• B•••••• · Board member · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•• W••••••••• · Board member · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- B•••• I•• G•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I••••• K••• · Chief Science Officer · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (2)
- A• C••••• L••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• V•••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- P•• W••••••••• · Boardmember · Jun 1, 2017 to Dec 21, 2022 Inference
- F••••••• R•••••• B••••• · General Partner · Jan 1, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- M••• G•••••••• · Senior Partner · Apr 1, 2019 to May 6, 2021 Inference
- P••••••• L••••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- T•••• J••••• · General Partner · Jan 1, 2019 to Oct 5, 2023 Inference
- V••••• J••• · Senior Partner · Apr 1, 2019 to May 6, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
14 relationships
Placement agents (14)
- R••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••• P••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- B••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••• I••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••••• G••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• • A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- E••• C•••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S• • T• F••••• O••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- D•••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- B••••••• B••• P•• • U• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- T•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- E••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Apr 9, 2020••• Locked
Across the graphs
F••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…