Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 17 of 18 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.65bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 17 of 18 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 11, 2013 to Aug 23, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.7Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 90%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.7B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 17
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- 840 NEWPORT CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 480, Newport Beach, CA, 92660
- Business phone
- (800) 800-7646
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $634M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.0M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $264M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•••••• C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $201M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $180M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $67.4M as of Sep 8, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• C•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $43.5M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $90.2M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $559M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $258M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• C•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $37.4M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $568M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $196M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $169M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $130M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $124M as of Aug 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• M••••••••• R••••• F••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $54.4M as of Jul 5, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J•••••• R••••• J•••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• D•••• W••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• T•••• T••• · President · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- H••••• S••••• P••••••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2015 to Jul 5, 2018 Inference
- J•••• R• B•••••• · Senior Managing Director · Jul 1, 2013 to Sep 8, 2022 Inference
- A••••• S•••• G••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- C•••• E••••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Apr 17, 2023 Inference
- S••••• a• C•••••• · General Counsel · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S••••• E•• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Jan 28, 2016 Inference
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- L•••••••• C••••••• I•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- K••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- Mar 26, 2026P•••••• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 16 (2024 extract) -> 17 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 11, 2013P•••••• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…