The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $139M
- PE fund assets
- $1.1B
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- Placement agents 4
- RAUM $139M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 17, 2012 to May 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $139Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $139Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $416Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 85%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.1B, Securitized Asset Fund $534M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 11, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• A••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $60.1M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••• A••••••••• O••••••••• O••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $36.3M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••• A••••••••• O••••••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $48.8M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• S••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $25.3M as of Sep 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• A••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $271M as of Oct 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• A••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of Sep 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• A••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.8M as of Sep 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• A••••••••• C••••• •••••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $178M filed Dec 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••• A••••••••• C••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2023 | $171M filed Dec 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••• A••••••••• C••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $40.2M filed Dec 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••• E•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $3.5M filed Dec 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••• A••• G•••• · Principal, President And Ceo · since Sep 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•• B•••••• · Senior Managing Director & Head of Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• L••••••• · Senior Managing Director & Head of Capital Solutions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• S••••• C•••• · Principal And Cio Of Credit · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M•••••• T••••• · Principal And Portfolio Manager · since Sep 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• C•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• V•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• H••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••••• F•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• C•••••• F••••• · Principal, Cfo And Coo · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J••• B•••••••• · Cco · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• P•••••• M•••••••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- D••••• J••••• W••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2024 to Oct 22, 2024 Inference
- J•• R••••• J•••• K•• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2022 to Dec 8, 2023 Inference
- K••••••• L••••• W••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2023 to May 1, 2024 Inference
- N••• D••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- F•••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- A••• D••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- May 11, 2026••• Locked
- May 7, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 28, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 4, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 17, 2012••• Locked
R•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…