The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Z•• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $17.6M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-06-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Jun 30, 2021ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 27, 2020 to Jun 30, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $17.6M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape2 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z•• M••••••••• G••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2021 | $16.0M filed Jun 30, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| Z•• M••••••••• G•••• P••••••• F•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $1.6M filed Jun 30, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M•••••• O• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019
- M•••••• O• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- L•••• Z•••• · M•••••• O• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
- N••••••• J• S••••• · M•••••• O• L•• · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.