Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••••• A••••••• L••
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 4 of 8 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $6.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 4 of 8 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $6.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $6.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- CONYERS TRUST COMPANY (CAYMAN) LIMITED, CRICKET SQUARE, HUTCHINS DRIVE, Grand Cayman, KY1-1111
- Business phone
- +1 345 949 1040
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $659M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• A•• G••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $83.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• M••••• T•••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $983M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $28.6M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••••• C•••• G••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $500M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••••• C•••• G••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $626M as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••••• C•••• G••••• C•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $57.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••••• C•••• G••••• C•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $2.7B filed Apr 20, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F••••••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $1.9B filed Apr 20, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F••••••••• C•••• G••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2023 | $398M filed Apr 20, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F••••••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $10.0M filed Apr 20, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F••••••••• C•••••• P••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $8.8M filed Apr 20, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F••••••••• C•••• G••••• C•••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2023 | $3.1M filed Apr 20, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••••• M•••••• T•••••• · Director Of Fv Jade Advisors Ltd. · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• G••••• C••••• · Director Of Fv Nortia Partners Gp Ltd. · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• T••• · Director Of Fv Nortia Partners Gp Ltd. · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• R••• J••• · Director Of F••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•• L••• · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• C•••• G••• · Director Of Fv Nortia Partners Gp Ltd. · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• E••• · Director Of Fv Jade Advisors Ltd. · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- C••••••• Z••• · Director Of Fv M••••• Partners Gp Ltd · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- D•• W•••• E••••• · Director Of F••••••••• A••••••• L•• · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- D•• W•••• E••••• · Director Of F••••••••• C•••• Capital Partners Gp2 Ltd. · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••••••• M•••••• T•••••• · Director Of Fv Diamond Partners Gp Ltd. · Dec 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••• A••• G••••••• G•••••••• · Director Of F••••••••• A••••••• L•• · Aug 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- M•••• D••• C••••••• · Director Of F••••••••• A••••••• L•• · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2020 Inference
- N•••••• N••••• R•••••• · Director Of F••••••••• A••••••• L•• · Sep 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- W•• C•• · Director Of F••••••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• G•• L••. · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- Y•••••• H• · Director Of Fv M••••• Partners Gp Ltd · Nov 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in F••••••••• C•••• G••••• C•••••• F•••• L••• $50.0M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in F••••••••• C•••• G••••• C•••••• F•••• L••• $50.0M calstrs.com
- Mar 26, 2026F••••••••• A••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 11 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 29, 2012F••••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
F••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…