The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••• C•• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.2M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 2.5 years ago and 18 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 14, 2015 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••• I•• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• A••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $980,491 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• S• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $164,929 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• A••• A•• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $45,506 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• A••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $17,172 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• A••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3,400 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• C•• F•••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• I•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• C•• P•••••• E••••• M••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• E•••• d• L•••• · Chairman, Co-Founder & Compliance Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• M••• C•• · Ceo And Co-Founder · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• L•••• A••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• B••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• B•••••• W•••••• · Chief Administrative And Operations Officer, Cco · since Jun 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••••• J••••• H••• · Member · Jun 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 14, 2015••• Locked