The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••• C•••••• L••
Private credit manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $9.4M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 4 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-01-18
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R2: 2 of 4 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 7, 2012 to Jan 18, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-01-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $9.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $14.8M as of Jun 20, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••• C•••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.4M as of Jan 18, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E••••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $137,739 as of Jun 22, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••• C•••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $105,261 as of Jun 20, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $111,303 filed May 7, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C••••••••• J••• B•••••• H••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• S••••••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• I•• C•••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• P••••• G••••• · Partner & Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A••••• M••••• · Partner & Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••• J••• M•••••• A•••••• · Partner · Apr 1, 2014 to Jun 22, 2015 Inference
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in E••••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L••• $49.3M sib.wa.gov
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 7, 2012••• Locked
I••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…