DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••• S•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Dallas, TXc•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $221M
- PE fund assets
- $214M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors safety_security
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $221M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 23, 2019 to May 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $221Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $214Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $338Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $214Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $214M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- safety security
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• S•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $28.7M as of Dec 12, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•• C•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $165M as of Dec 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• C• S•••••• S••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $20.1M as of Dec 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••• S•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $641,562 as of Apr 23, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• S•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $322,897 as of Dec 12, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••• S•••••• O•••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $195,021 as of Dec 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12,040 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Partner (2)
- C•••• S••• M•••••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• I•••••• P••••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- I•••• I•••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Vice President · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 15, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 23, 2019••• Locked
Across the graphs
C•••• S•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…