The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Greenwich, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $71.5M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 17 of 31
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
- Equity cheque $40.0M to $100MSectors technology,software,financial_services
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 15, 2018 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $71.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $113Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $71.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $71.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, software, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $40.0M to $100M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 3, unknown 19, platform 9
- period
- to 2025-05-01, from 2016-09-27, undated holdings 20, dated observations 21
- window
- last 2025-05-01, first 2016-09-27
- control
- control 10, unknown 21
- companies
- 30
- geography
- count 2, share 0.067, value TX, count 1, share 0.033, value OK
- investments
- 31
- seller kinds
- corporate parent 1
- transactions
- 10
- cadence by year
- 2016 add ons 1, 2017 platforms 1, 2018 platforms 3, 2019 add ons 1, 2021 platforms 2, 2024 add ons 1, 2025 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 3, platforms 9, add ons per platform 0.33
- sector known for
- 10
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 7, share 0.233, value software, examples CoyoteSoftware, InsideRE Holdings, LLC, Enterprise Software, Princetonhs, count 1, share 0.033, value industrial manufacturing, examples Walrus Audio, count 1, share 0.033, value industrial services, examples Navusoft, count 1, share 0.033, value tech enabled services, examples Morsegroup
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 7, share 0.233, value software, examples CoyoteSoftware, InsideRE Holdings, LLC, Enterprise Software, Princetonhs, count 1, share 0.033, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Walrus Audio, count 1, share 0.033, value waste collection, examples Navusoft, count 1, share 0.033, value data processing hosting, examples Morsegroup
30 companies on the graph (10 transactions); most in software (7); 9 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2016 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• V••• A••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $71.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• U•••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $818,578 as of Mar 24, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• A••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $15.0M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $11.0M as of Mar 6, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• P•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.3M as of Mar 6, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• P•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• P•••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C•••••••• B••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••••••• I• B••••• · Member; President · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• S•••• · Chairman · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••••••• B••••• · a Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G•••••• M••••• S•••• · Member; Manager · since May 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• B••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• K••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F••••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• K••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2025 | Platform acquisition | I••••• R••• E••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Apr 10, 2024 | Add-on acquisition | C••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Jul 27, 2022 | Exit to a strategic buyer | P•• | Seller (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Dec 16, 2021 | Platform acquisition | B••••• H••••••••• S•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Nov 17, 2021 | Platform acquisition | N••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Add-on acquisition | L•• Q••• C•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Aug 23, 2019 | Exit to a strategic buyer | I••••••• H•••••••• L•• | Seller (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Aug 30, 2018 | Platform acquisition | W••••• A•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Mar 30, 2018 | Platform acquisition | A••••• I•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Jan 30, 2018 | Platform acquisition | A••••••• M•••• C••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Aug 20, 2017 | Platform acquisition | P•••••••• H••••• S•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
| Sep 27, 2016 | Add-on acquisition | W••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | a•••••.com |
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- May 1, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 10, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 20, 2023••• Locked
- Jul 27, 2022
- Jul 27, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 7, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 16, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 16, 2021••• Locked
- Nov 17, 2021••• LockedPlatform investmentFactN•••••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Nov 17, 2021••• Locked
- May 6, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 24, 2021••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2019••• Locked
- Aug 20, 2019••• Locked
- Aug 2, 2019••• Locked
- Jan 2, 2019••• Locked
- Nov 15, 2018••• Locked
- Sep 2, 2018••• Locked
- Aug 30, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2018••• Locked
- Mar 15, 2018••• Locked
- Jan 30, 2018••• Locked
- Jan 30, 2018••• Locked
- Aug 20, 2017••• Locked
- Aug 20, 2017••• Locked
- Nov 10, 2016••• Locked
- Sep 26, 2016••• Locked
- May 1, 2015••• Locked
A••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…