Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Q•• F•••••••• L•
Made up of a group of original thinkers with non-traditional backgrounds, QVT brings a broad perspective and unique expertise to smart, diverse investment. More About Us Core Areas of Investment Ophiucus Biotech / Healthcare Telescopium Technology Argo Energy / Shipping UrsaMinor Financials / Structured Finance Libra Opportunistic / Litigation
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 9 Private Equity Fund(s) among 53 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.53bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 9 Private Equity Fund(s) among 53 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 11, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $532Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $532Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $714M, Other Private Fund $929M, Private Equity Fund $532M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 29, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 8, Other Private Fund 36, Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 30
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 888 SEVENTH AVENUE, 43RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10106
- Business phone
- (212) 705-8888
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 4
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 4
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 4
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value life sciences, examples Biotech & Healthcare
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value life sciences, examples Biotech & Healthcare
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in life sciences (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•• R••• H•••• O••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $391M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Q•• R••• H•••• O•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $140M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Q•• R••• H•••• O••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $165M as of Aug 22, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q•• R••• H•••• O•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $41.8M as of Aug 22, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••• T•••••• F••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $12.4M as of Aug 22, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q•• O••••••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $388M as of Aug 20, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q•• A••••••••• I• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $94.6M as of Aug 20, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $14.9M as of Aug 22, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Q•• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.5M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.7M as of Aug 22, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••••• P•••••• C•• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• A•••• G••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• D•••• S••••••• B•••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• C•••• F• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• S•••• E••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• G•• · General Counsel · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• A••••• K••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• C•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- F•••••• S••••••••• · General Counsel; Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2004 to Sep 22, 2015 Inference
- J••••• R••••• S••• · Chief Financial Officer; Limited Partner · Aug 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• • H••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| i••••••••• a••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••••• I••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Mar 31, 2026Q•• F•••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 11, 2012Q•• F•••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Q•• F•••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…