The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $13B
- PE fund assets
- $1.0B
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $13B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 10 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 10 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 23, 2021 to Aug 19, 2026
- RAUM
- $13Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 36%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-12, latest gav Hedge Fund $483M, Real Estate Fund $237M, Other Private Fund $79.9M, Private Equity Fund $1.0B, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 12, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• W••••• P•••••• A••••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F• P•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $921M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•• C••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• • P•••••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $224M as of Dec 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V•• C••• O••••••••• F••• L•• • P•••••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $153M as of Dec 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V•••••• P•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• • R••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $122M as of Dec 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•••••• A••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $71.7M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| V•• C••• O••••••••• F••• L•• • R••• E••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.1M as of Dec 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V•• C••• O••••••••• F••• • A•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $829,416 as of Dec 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F• S•••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $372M filed Aug 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F• V••••••• P••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $62.8M filed Aug 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••••• M••••• F••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $36.2M filed Aug 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M•••••• P••• · CEO, Co-Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• R•••••• · President · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• E•••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•• L•••• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••• S•••••••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• A•••• B•••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P•••••••• C•• · Director of Research · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• C•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• N• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• N•••••• · Investment Operations Team Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• D• B•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••• G••••• · Cfo · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• T•••• P••••••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- R•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- A•••• W••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Aug 19, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 23, 2021••• Locked
F•••• T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…