DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
InfrastructureClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Austin, TXp•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.9B
- PE fund assets
- $215M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors infrastructure
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $4.9B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-12
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $215Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $215Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 6%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-12, latest gav Real Estate Fund $3.5B, Private Equity Fund $215M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 21, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 31, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 54
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• C••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $200M as of Jul 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Jul 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
17 current, 9 former
Managing partner (3)
- T••••• B•••• · Principal, President, Head of Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• B•••• · President · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• B•••• · Founder, CEO & Co-Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (4)
- A••••• M••••••• B•••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• B•••••• · Managing Director, Portfolio Manager, Value Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• P••••• B•••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• P•••••• R•••• · Member And Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Vice president (1)
- T•• C••••••• · Senior Associate, Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- P•••••• C••••• · Associate, Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- A••••• C••••• · Senior Analyst, Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• B••••••• · Analyst, Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- T•••••• C••• · Analyst, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- G•••• C••••• · Senior Analyst, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• A•••••••• · Senior Analyst, Corporate Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• A•••• J•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• C•••••••• · Associate, Fund Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• B••••••••• · Vice President, Fund Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• A•••••• R••••• · Director / Member / Co-Ceo / Executive Chairman · Dec 1, 2014 to Jun 13, 2024 Inference
- R••••• S•••• J•••••• · Director / Member / Co-Ceo / Executive Chairman · Dec 1, 2014 to Jun 13, 2024 Inference
- G••••• P••••••• B••• · Member · Jan 1, 2009 to May 30, 2012 Inference
- J•••• R••• D••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• C••••••••• O••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- P••••• H••••• H••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- G••••• M•••••• R••••••• · Director · Feb 1, 2018 to Jun 13, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• A••• C••••• · Director · Feb 1, 2018 to Jun 13, 2024 Inference
- W••••• C••••• B••• · Director · Feb 1, 2018 to Jun 13, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
P••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…