Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
BMO Asset Management Corp.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 35 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 15
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 35 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 15
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Nov 8, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 6%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-08, latest gav Other Private Fund $366M, Securitized Asset Fund $1.4B, latest counts Other Private Fund 4, Securitized Asset Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Liquidity Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 17, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 8
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 320 S. CANAL STREET, 12TH FLOOR, Chicago, IL, 60606
- Business phone
- 312-461-4002
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Partners Fund III. LP ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $21,380 as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M&i Investment Partners III Limited Partnership | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2022 | $176,116 filed Nov 4, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M&i Investment Partners I, Limited Partnership | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2021 | $0 filed Nov 18, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Michael Arthur Miranda · President And Chair · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- James Patrick Duff · Director · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Janie Marie Cervera · Director · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Patricia Beth Weitzman · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Dean Allan Folias · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- George Patrick Lace · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
36 former (kept with end dates)
- Barry Merritt Cooper · Chairman · Dec 1, 2009 to Oct 30, 2019 Inference
- Barry Sean Mcinerney · Director, Chief Executive Officer · Feb 1, 2009 to Jun 3, 2016 Inference
- Tommy on Huie · Director, President · Jan 1, 2012 to Jun 30, 2012 Inference
- Craig Anthony Rawlins · Director And Chief Investment Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Nov 10, 2016 Inference
- Ernesto Ramos · Chief Investment Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Steve Ilott · Chief Investment Officer · Nov 1, 2016 to Jan 5, 2021 Inference
- Allan Robert Hosack · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2012 to Jul 16, 2013 Inference
- Angela Marie Palmer · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2012 to Mar 25, 2014 Inference
- Brian William Meikel · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2006 to Jun 30, 2012 Inference
- Carol Peka Flick · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Jan 19, 2017 Inference
- Daniel Sido · Chief Administrative Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Apr 29, 2013 Inference
- Darren Charles Mcmillan · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2020 to Jan 5, 2021 Inference
- Dragan Lazich · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Jan 10, 2023 Inference
- Jerrold Gonzalez Mauricio · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2014 to Jan 22, 2015 Inference
- Mark Andrew Gregory · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2016 to Jun 15, 2020 Inference
- Matthew Bradley Wallace · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2015 to Jul 20, 2016 Inference
- Stephanie Ann Lake · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Steve Jeffrey Arquilla · Director, Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Jan 19, 2017 Inference
- William Albert Chinkiwsky · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- Afrodete Viki Lazaris · Director · Dec 1, 2014 to Jan 19, 2017 Inference
- Carol Ann Neal · Director · Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 16, 2013 Inference
- Christopher Begy · Director · Aug 1, 2013 to Jul 30, 2018 Inference
- Clare K Pierce · Director · Mar 1, 2022 to Sep 5, 2024 Inference
- Daniela Anna Oleary-Gill · Director · Jun 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Ellen Marie Costello · Director · Mar 1, 2007 to Aug 21, 2013 Inference
- Gilles G Ouellette · Director · Feb 1, 2000 to Nov 30, 2012 Inference
- Gilles Ouellette · Director · Jun 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Joan Z Mohammed · Director · Dec 1, 2016 to Oct 30, 2019 Inference
- Kenneth Charles Krei · Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Jun 30, 2012 Inference
- Kristi Lynne Mitchem · Director · Apr 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Myra Cridland · Director · Sep 1, 2012 to Jan 22, 2015 Inference
- Phillip Edward Enochs · Director · Sep 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- Rajiv Rai Silgardo · Director · Dec 1, 2009 to Jan 19, 2017 Inference
- Richard Charles Wilson · Director · May 1, 2014 to Oct 30, 2019 Inference
- Stephen Rayman Isaacs · Director · Jan 1, 2023 to Jun 2, 2023 Inference
- Steve Jeffrey Arquilla · Director · Mar 1, 2019 to Mar 27, 2023 Inference
- Mar 29, 2012BMO Asset Management Corp. first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
BMO Asset Management Corp. is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…