Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••••

C••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••••

CandidateunsizedSt Helier, JerseySEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 1 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 1 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 21, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$201Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
0%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Real Estate Fund $201M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
St Helier, Jersey, Jersey
Office address
26 NEW STREET, St Helier, Jersey, JE2 3RA
Business phone
44 (0) 1534 507 000
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••• I••••••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: R••• E••••• Fund
Real estate fundunknown$201M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
5 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • C••• I••••••• I••••••••• S••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Oct 21, 2019
    C••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

C••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.

Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…