DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / Q••••• C•••••• S•• F•••••
Q••••• C•••••• S•• F•••••
QUAERO CAPITAL is an independent specialist fund management firm providing high added value strategies through independent thinking, original research and strong convictions.
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-03
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 28, 2024 to Jul 3, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $46.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $171Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $46.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-03, latest gav Other Private Fund $124M, Private Equity Fund $46.6M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris,, F•••••
- Office address
- 4-8 RUE DARU, Paris,, 75008
- Business phone
- +33 1 87 39 11 00
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Its members also benefit from a strong expertise in financial engineering enabling them to invest in sound and attractive projects, following a thorough and disciplined investment process.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q••••• S••••• I•••• F••• I• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $46.6M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
4 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
Principal (2)
- G•••••••• L••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• C••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- S•••• A•••••• M•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jun 28, 2024Q••••• C•••••• S•• F••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)