Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• S••••••••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'C•••••• S••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'C•••••• S••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 13 Private Equity Fund(s) among 62 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 8, 2016 to Mar 19, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $146Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 21%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-19, latest gav Real Estate Fund $140M, Private Equity Fund $5.7M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 16, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 49, Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Blue Bell, PA
- Office address
- 751 ARBOR WAY, SUITE 210, Blue Bell, PA, 19422
- Business phone
- 215-540-0505
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value software, examples Finley
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value vertical software, examples Finley
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.7M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 19, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• C•••• a• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• S•••••• M••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• S•••••• M•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• S•••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• C•• B•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• S•••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• S•••••• M•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 26, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 1, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- F•••• L•• S•••••• · President · since Jan 1, 1991 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••• L• D••••• · Vice President · since Aug 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• L• S•••••• · Vp Asset Management, Controller & Cco · since Jan 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- Apr 8, 2016C•••••• S•••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
C•••••• S•••••••• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…