Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• I••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 17, 2020 to Oct 12, 2023
- RAUM
- $5.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-10-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 720 NORTH POST OAK BLVD, SUITE 400, Houston, TX, 77024
- Business phone
- 713-823-2900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• H••• I••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 12, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• G••• S••• F••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Aug 27, 2020 | no reporting | no Form D | Wound down |
- A•••••• Y••••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- W•••••• J•••• T••••• · Managing Director And Chief Investment Officer · Jul 1, 2020 to Jul 11, 2023 Inference
- A•••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2020 to Feb 2, 2021 Inference
- S••••• R••• R••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2020 to Jul 11, 2023 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 306790 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jul 17, 2020E••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…