Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L•••••••• A••••••• L••

L•••••••• A••••••• L••

Fund of funds · probableMiddle marketNew York, NYl•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 14 of 14 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-20
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 14 of 14 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Dec 20, 2024
RAUM
$243Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
8
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
Employees
157
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
399 PARK AVENUE, 20TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022-4614
Business phone
212-754-0411
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
14 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2005
year in the fund name
$790M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A••••••••• 2••• B• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2005
year in the fund name
$12.6M
as of Jul 9, 2018
no Form DWound down
L••••••••• 2•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2005
year in the fund name
$729,648
as of Jul 9, 2018
no Form DWound down
L•••••••• P••••••••• L••• 2•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2000
year in the fund name
$48.3M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DMature
L•••••••• P••••••• V• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$89.7M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DMature
C••••••••• P••••••• •••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$83.4M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DHarvest
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$33.5M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••••••• P••••••• E•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$19.6M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DMature
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$16.5M
as of Mar 30, 2017
no Form DWound down
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$14.8M
as of Mar 30, 2017
no Form DWound down
L•••••••• M••••• M••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$12.7M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DMature
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$11.3M
as of Jun 21, 2024
no Form DWound down
C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$8.2M
as of Dec 20, 2024
no Form DMature
L•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.9M
as of Mar 30, 2017
no Form DWound down
Team
4 current, 8 former
8 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
2 disclosed
Events
2 most recent
  1. Dec 22, 2025
    L•••••••• A••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 30, 2012
    L•••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

L•••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…