Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• P••• C•••••• P•••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-05-11
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to May 11, 2023
- RAUM
- $240Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $240Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $240Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-05-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $240M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- El Segundo, CA
- Office address
- 880 APOLLO STREET, SUITE 300, El Segundo, CA, 90245
- Business phone
- 310-867-2210
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• B•• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Apr 16, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• M••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $665,900 as of Apr 21, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $75.4M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $66.6M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $56.5M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 0•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2018 | $24.4M filed Apr 16, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $22.3M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $13.5M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $3.9M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $1.4M filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| 0•• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2012 | $662,986 filed Jul 11, 2012 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2023 | $0 filed May 11, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••••• W•••••• R•••••• · Managing Member And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• G••• Z••••••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• A••••••• S••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• J••••• W••• · Managing Member · Jan 1, 1999 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- J••••••• M•••• R••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Controller · Jun 1, 2005 to Apr 3, 2012 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2016 | Platform acquisition | M••• | Seller (confirmed) | xn--c-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 158129 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012C•••••• P••• C•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• P••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…