The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••• I••••• C••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $637M
- PE fund assets
- $866M
- PE funds
- 13
- Investments held
- 13 of 30
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 26 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 15 to 13 (-2).
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.71bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-14
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $637M · 13 PE funds · filed Mar 26, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 25, 2012 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $637Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $866Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $866Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $870Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 13 funds, $866M reported gross assets, 16 ever reported
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Oak Brook, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 30 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Manufacturing, distribution
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- up to $250M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- up to $150M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 30 companies, 30 holdings
- Most deals
- Business services (1 of 30, e.g. Runyon Equipment Rental), industrial services (1 of 30), industrial manufacturing (1 of 30)
- Subsectors
- Equipment rental (1 of 30), waste collection (1 of 30), miscellaneous manufacturing (1 of 30)
- Deal roles
- 30 with role not stated
- Control
- 30 not stated
- Where
- Pa (1 of 30)
30 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations
R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• · 3 vehicles · vintage 2024$286M
- R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$248M
- R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2024$36.5M
- R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$1.6M
R••••••••• H••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$35.9M
- R••••••••• H••••••• L•• Feeder or parallel · 2023$35.9M
R•• C•••••• I•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$184M
- R•• C•••••• I•••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$184M
R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2018$151M
- R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$127M
- R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I••••• L••• Feeder or parallel · 2018$23.3M
R•• S••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$20.5M
- R•• S••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$20.5M
7 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $248M as of Mar 26, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $36.5M as of Mar 26, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Mar 26, 2026 | $0 | Early deployment | |
| R••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $35.9M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of May 9, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• C•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $184M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 Form D first sale | $127M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 Form D first sale | $23.3M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•• S••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $20.5M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 5••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $16.7M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $363,000 as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•• B••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $337,000 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2012 Form D first sale | $143M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $23.0M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••• I••••• C•••••• Q• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.5M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- Partner, Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005
- Partner, Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2019
- Partner, Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005
- Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2013
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A••••• M•••••• M••••••••• · Partner, Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005 Form ADV
- B•••• E••••• B•••••• · Partner, Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
- M•••••• E••••• N••••• · Partner, Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005 Form ADV
- Z•••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2013 Form ADV
8 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• D••• F••••• · Trustee Of D•••• D F••••• Revocable Trust · Dec 1, 2005 to Nov 13, 2018 Inference
- L••••••• W• V•••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- D••••• K•••• A••••• · Partner, Managing Member · Jan 1, 2023 to Oct 14, 2024 Inference
- E•••••••• B• M•••• · Member · Dec 1, 2005 to Nov 13, 2018 Inference
- G•••••• S• M•••• · Member · Dec 1, 2005 to Nov 13, 2018 Inference
- J••• J••••• L•••••• · General Partner · Dec 1, 2005 to Nov 13, 2018 Inference
- P•••••• W•••••• H•••••• · Member · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- R••••• L••••••• Z••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2012 to Nov 18, 2013 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | A••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••• S•••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• F••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• A••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• a•• C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 30 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | A••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••• S•••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• F••••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• A••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• a•• C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••• C•••• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K•••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R• R•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• F••• • F••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••••• C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• a•• P••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•• M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• I••••••••• D•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• S•••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• E•••••••• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• S•••• • M•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• S•••••• P••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••••• R••••••• C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•• D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••• E••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- S•••••• A••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••1 commitment to 1 fund · $20.0M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
- in R••• I••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• $20.0M osc.ny.gov
R••• I••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.