Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• I•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 24 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 22
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 1 of 24 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 22
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $389Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $389M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 22, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 31
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- 1290 EAST MAIN STREET, 1ST FLOOR, Stamford, CT, 06902
- Business phone
- 203-352-4000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $17,000 as of Jan 14, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown |
- R•••••• L••••••• C•••••• · Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer, Director · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• E•••••• B••• · Executive Vice President, Director Of Trading · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• F••••• · Director, Executive Vice President, Co-Chief Investment Officer · since May 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• S•••• K•• · Managing Director, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• M•••••• W••••••• · Managing Director - Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
19 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• R••••• H•••••••• · Director, Member, Executive Vice President - Client Relations · Sep 1, 2008 to May 4, 2017 Inference
- F••••••• G•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Director Of C•••••• I••••••••• Company Limited · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J•••• S•••••••• · President & Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel, Director, Member · Jul 1, 2016 to Feb 22, 2017 Inference
- K•••••• L•• C••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Director Of C•••••• I••••••••• Company (Hk) Limited · Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 10, 2014 Inference
- G••••••• d• P••• L••••• · Owner · Feb 1, 2012 to Apr 12, 2012 Inference
- A••••• T••••• S•••••••• · Senior Vice President -Chief Financial Officer - Management Company · Jul 1, 2016 to Jun 14, 2019 Inference
- D••• K••• P•••••• T••••••• · Senior Vice President - Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2011 to Aug 6, 2012 Inference
- D•••• M•••••• G•••• · Vice President - Cfo-Funds · Jul 1, 2012 to May 13, 2015 Inference
- J•••••• K••• P••••• · Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• A••• D•••••• · Senior Vice President - Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2009 to Oct 31, 2014 Inference
- J••••• B• E••••••• · Executive Vice President - Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- J•••• N••• J••• · Managing Director-General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• W••• C•••• · Risk Officer · Jun 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- B••••••• R••••• W••••••••• · Director, Member · Mar 1, 2012 to Feb 5, 2013 Inference
- C••••••••• H•••• D•••• · Director Of C•••••• I••••••••• Company Limited · May 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- C•••••• M•••• F••••••• · Director, Member · May 1, 2005 to Oct 31, 2014 Inference
- D••••• V•••••• S••••• · Director, Member · May 1, 2005 to Jul 10, 2014 Inference
- J••••••• M••••• W••••••••• · Director · May 1, 2005 to Sep 9, 2022 Inference
- P••••••• M••••• · Director · May 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• I••••••••• C••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…