DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F••••••
F••••••
••• Locked
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.39bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-01
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 30, 2018 to Apr 1, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $395Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $395Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $395Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $395M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Oakville, Canada
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate, infrastructure
- Geography
- North America, United States, Canada
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $15.0M to $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.7M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• B••• J••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $255M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $60.0M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• C••• I••••••••• F••• I•• ••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $71.0M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising |
Team
13 current, 2 former
Managing partner (5)
- G••••• T••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• T••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M•••••• · President, F•••••• Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• S••••••• J•• · President and Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• S••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (7)
- E••• M••• · Chief Human Resources Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• B••••••••• · Executive Vice President, Operations and Strategic Initiatives · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• R••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• N••••• Y•• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• N••••• Y•• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• T•••• · General Counsel · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• T•••• · General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- J••••••• P•••••• · Head of F•••••• Private Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- H•••••• G•••• C••••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2015 to Sep 2, 2021 Inference
- P••••• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2016 to Apr 4, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- T••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- May 26, 2026What’s driving investment in aviation with Jensen Clarke
- Mar 31, 2026F••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 30, 2018F•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)