Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•••••••• L••••• • C••

F•••••••• L••••• • C••

Private credit manager · probableunsizedNew York, NYSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 25, 2012 to Mar 18, 2015
RAUM
$41.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$40.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$40.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2015-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $40.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
Employees
2
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
1 BRYANT PARK, 44TH FLOOR, C/O AKIN GUMP, New York, NY, 10036
Business phone
212-355-5656
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F•••••••• L••••• • C•• E••••• P••••••••• V••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$25.5M
as of Mar 18, 2015
no Form DUnknown
F•••••••• L••••• • C•• S••••••••• D••• a•• E••••• M••••••••• B••••• P••••••••• • V•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$15.2M
as of Mar 18, 2015
no Form DUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
3 disclosed
  • C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• $70.0M content.copera.org
  • C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• $115M content.copera.org
  • C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• $30.0M content.copera.org
Events
5 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 162218 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Dec 31, 2025
    C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• reports F•••••••• L••••• Equity V: $70,000,000 committed, vintage 1996, net IRR 5.6%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactC••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Dec 31, 2025
    C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• reports F•••••••• L••••• Equity VI: $115,000,000 committed, vintage 1999, net IRR -21.6%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactC••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  4. Dec 31, 2025
    C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• reports F•••••••• L••••• Equity VII: $30,000,000 committed, vintage 2001, net IRR 3.9%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactC••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A•••••••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  5. Sep 25, 2012
    F•••••••• L••••• • C•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

F•••••••• L••••• • C•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…