Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•••• W••• A••••••• L••

B•••• W••• A••••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketWilmington, DEb••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 65 of 65 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 63 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.86bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-09
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 65 of 65 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 63 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 28, 2022 to Dec 9, 2024
RAUM
$333Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
61
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$858Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$858Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$858Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $858M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 61, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 65
Employees
15
Headquarters
Wilmington, DE
Office address
123 JUSTISON ST, 7TH FLOOR, Wilmington, DE, 19801
Business phone
302-426-2100
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
65 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W•• A••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$40.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$37.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
J• B•• L•••••••• E••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$29.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$25.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 5••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$20.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$19.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$18.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 5••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 5••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.0M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$10.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$9.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$9.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$5.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$5.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• O•• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$156M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B• A•• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$27.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$16.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$15.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$13.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$9.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 1••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$49.8M
as of Aug 8, 2022
no Form DWound down
B•••• W••• 1••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$27.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• L•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$25.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$24.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$22.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• T•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$20.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$20.0M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•••••• F••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$18.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$15.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$11.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.0M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.6M
as of Dec 15, 2023
no Form DWound down
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.5M
as of Dec 15, 2023
no Form DWound down
B•••• W••• 2••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$773,092
as of Dec 15, 2023
no Form DWound down
B•••• W••• 1••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• W••• 1••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
5 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (5)
  • M•••••• S••••••••• L•••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • C••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
  • M•••••• S•••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • B••• S••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • C••••• P••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 15, 2026
    B•••• W••• A••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 61 (2024 extract) -> 81 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Apr 28, 2022
    B•••• W••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

B•••• W••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…