The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••••••• C•••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Cobham

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$255M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 7
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-30
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 29, 2016 to May 21, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$255Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$255Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$500Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $255M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
Form ADV filed May 21, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Cobham, United Kingdom
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
7 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Agriculture
Geography
United Kingdom, Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
7 companies, 7 holdings
Most deals
Agriculture (1 of 7, e.g. Tanzania Cropping)
Subsectors
Agriculture (1 of 7)
Deal roles
7 with role not stated
Control
7 not stated

7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••••••• I• C••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$128M
as of May 21, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S••••••••• I• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$128M
as of May 21, 2026
no Form DMature
S••••••••• P•••••• E••••• S••••••••• S••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$245M
as of May 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
3 current, 5 former
Partner (2)
Platform (1)
5 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
7 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
C••••• R•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
C•••••• B•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
P•••••• a•• F•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
T••••••• C•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
V••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Z•••••• G•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Z••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
6 relationships
Placement agents (6)
  • F••••••••• A•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • A••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • M•••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • A•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • A•••••• C•••••• F••••••••• A•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
  • A••• • A•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. May 21, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  3. Jan 12, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Feb 29, 2016
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV