DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
InfrastructureClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYd•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.1B
- PE fund assets
- $434M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors transportation_logistics,infrastructureGeography North America
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $5.1B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.43bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 14 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 13
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 15, 2024 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $5.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $434Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $434Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 7%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $3.1B, Private Equity Fund $434M, latest counts Hedge Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- transportation logistics, infrastructure
- Geography
- North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $434M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
29 current, 0 former
Managing partner (7)
- D••• B••••• · Chair of the Industry Specialists · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• D• M••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer and Co-Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• D• M••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• K••••••••• · Co-Chair of the Industry Specialists · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• F•••• · Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• T•••• C••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer and Co-Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- A••••• B••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (6)
- J••• S•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F•••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• H••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• U••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (2)
- K••••••• S•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• R•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- D•••• N••••• J•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- N••• Q•••• · Vice President - Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (8)
- H••••••••• a• Y••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• M•••••• L••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• M•••••• L••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• H••••• · Director of Business Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• Y••• · Chief Operating Officer and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B••• · Vice President – Corporate Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• F••• · Chief Strategy Officer and Head of Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• R•••••••• F••• I• · Chief Strategy Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- I•• S••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 15, 2024••• Locked
Across the graphs
D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…