The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L•••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $24B
- PE fund assets
- $25B
- PE funds
- 38
- Investments held
- 44 of 58
- Deals, last 12 months
- 4
- Sectors education,media_telecomGeography North America,Europe
- Last 12 months 4Most recent last monthPlatform deals 21
- Graphs 5
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 66 of 67 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 36 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $24.57bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 66 of 67 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 36 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $24Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 38
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $25Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $24Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $25Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 99%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $65.1M, Private Equity Fund $25B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 37, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 66
- Employees
- 143
- Headquarters
- P•••••••••, RI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- education, media telecom
- Geography
- North America, Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- up to $1.5B
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 28, platform 30
- period
- to 2026-08-18, from 2013-10-21, undated holdings 25, dated observations 65
- window
- last 2026-08-18, first 2013-10-21
- control
- control 30, unknown 28
- companies
- 56
- geography
- investments
- 58
- seller kinds
- founder 1, sponsor 2
- transactions
- 33
- cadence by year
- 2013 platforms 1, 2016 platforms 2, 2017 platforms 1, other deals 1, 2018 other deals 2, 2019 platforms 3, 2020 platforms 1, other deals 2, 2021 platforms 3, 2022 platforms 3, 2023 platforms 2, other deals 1, 2024 platforms 2, 2025 exits 1, other deals 3, 2026 platforms 3, other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 30, add ons per platform 0
- sector known for
- 32
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 16, share 0.286, value software, examples Alphatax, Airties, Everway, Tax Systems, count 5, share 0.089, value education, examples Wasserman, CloserStill Media, NACE Schools, TAIT, count 4, share 0.071, value media telecom, examples ATG Entertainment, Mediawan, NEW YORK--GCL, Outfront Media, count 3, share 0.054, value tech enabled services, examples Node4, SCG, EdgeConneX, count 1, share 0.018, value consumer services, examples VivaGym, count 1, share 0.018, value industrial manufacturing, examples Topgolf, count 1, share 0.018, value business services, examples Populous, count 1, share 0.018, value healthcare it, examples CheckedUp
- holding period years
- n 3, median 4.8
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 9, entity id 6034f477-2080-41f0-b0e1-8016f4e2aed9, role financial adviser, shared 4, entity id c61fd9e0-c3ea-4df6-82b5-a3b61b9e5918, role legal adviser, shared 4, entity id bd2a5dfb-7e26-4b3f-928e-fdb1e6bd995c, role financial adviser, shared 3, entity id 1068940a-e6aa-4059-bf78-117bfd7fabba, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id 62238583-a71b-43ee-a073-f8789d967c99, role lender, shared 3, entity id d723dbc4-38db-485d-8a24-a43e89530ad1, role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id e0b52d27-e3bc-40ee-ac24-608a0376664d, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id a631b07b-22f8-4de2-8256-71aa28d6d5a3, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 37bb04ac-344b-4e82-b09c-4ef8db986fb4, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id abda39d3-d175-4643-b677-4f391008c057, role lender, shared 2, entity id c10394ae-b88e-4d02-aa74-53bef6c12aa3
- subsector distribution
- count 14, share 0.25, value software, examples Alphatax, Airties, Everway, Tax Systems, count 5, share 0.089, value education, examples Wasserman, CloserStill Media, NACE Schools, TAIT, count 4, share 0.071, value media telecom, examples ATG Entertainment, Mediawan, NEW YORK--GCL, Outfront Media, count 2, share 0.036, value vertical software, examples OEConnection, Hometrack, count 2, share 0.036, value it services msp, examples Node4, SCG, count 1, share 0.018, value fitness recreation, examples VivaGym, count 1, share 0.018, value beverage manufacturing, examples Topgolf, count 1, share 0.018, value architecture, examples Populous
56 companies on the graph (33 transactions); most in software (16); 30 platforms and 0 add-ons; median observed hold 4.8 years (n=3); observed 2013 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• H•••• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $84.9M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• D•••••• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.1M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• I• A••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• I••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• V••• S•••••••• I••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $557M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• V••• T••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• V•••• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $83.6M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• V••• T••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $78.6M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• A•••• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.5M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• V••• S••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $832M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• V••• T•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $83.6M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• V••• T•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• P••••• C••••••••• K• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $54.0M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• V••• A•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• V•• T• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $7.0M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• V••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $46.5M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• V•• V••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••••• E••••• O•••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $374M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• V•• L•••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $41,929 as of Dec 4, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• V•• A••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 14, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.6B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.3B as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $409M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $356M as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $324M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $269M as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $228M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $226M as of Nov 14, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $122M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $87.2M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $85.7M as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $40.3M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $39.6M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $37.3M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.8M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20.7M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.0M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• C••••• I••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.6M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• V• C••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.2M as of Jul 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.9M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•• V• C••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.6M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.1M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $813,656 as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 8••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $442,703 as of Jul 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $1.1B filed Jul 24, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2019 | $642M filed Jul 24, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2019 | $489M filed Jul 24, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••• I•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $353M filed Jul 24, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $347M filed Jul 24, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $105M filed Jul 24, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• A•••• T•••••• · Vice Chairman · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••••• A•••• T•••••• · Vice Chairman · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• D•••• P••••••• · M••••••• M••••• · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• N••••• · Founder and CEO · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- K•••• A••••••• T•••• · N••••••••• M••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••••••• · M••••••• M••••• · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• D•••• N•••• · M••••••• M••••• · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• A•••• T•••••• · S••••• M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••••• A•••• T•••••• · Sole L•••••• Partner · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• A•••• T•••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• R••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• P••••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• P••••••• · S••••• M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• N•••• · a M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• N•••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••••• H•• · a M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• S•••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- K•••• T•••• · S••••• M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- L••• D••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer and S••••• M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••••••• · S••••• M••••••• D••••••• and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• J••••• D•••••••• · S••••• M••••••• D••••••• and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• V••••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- P•••• C•••••••• · Executive Support, Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• B•••• · Manager, Financial Systems · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S••• · S••••• M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••••• S••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••••• S••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• M•••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• M•••••• · a M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- W••• H••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- W•••••• H••••• · a M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- W•••••• H••••• · M••••••• D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• C•••••••• · D••••••• & Head of Valuation & S•••••••• Analysis · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• Z••••• · D••••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• S•••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- K•••• B••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• B•••• · D••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• C•••••• B••••• · S••••• Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••••• A••••• · S••••• Associate, Accounts Payable · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• C••••• · S••••• Associate, Sourcing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• B•• B••••• · S••••• Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• B•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• A•••• · O•••••••• Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• B•••• · O•••••••• Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• C•••••••• · O•••••••• Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• A•••••• · M••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B••• · O•••••••• Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B•••• · M••••••• D•••••••, I••••••• Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• B••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• C••••••••• · S••••• Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• C•••••• · Vice President, Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• · E•••••an Legal & Regulatory Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••• · D•••••••, Information Technology · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• B•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• E•••• F••••••• · M••••••• D••••••• A•• C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• N•••••••• C•••• · G•••••• C••••••• M••••••• D••••••• • C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• M••••••• D••••••• · Co-Head of E••••• · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• O••••• W•••• · N••••••••• M••••• O• P••••••••• S•••••••• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••• · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- T••••• J•••• G•••• · N••••••••• M••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · Sep 1, 2008 to Jul 13, 2012 Inference
- G•••• M•••••• C•••••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 1995 to Jul 24, 2019 Inference
- J••• C•••••• H••• · M••••• · Feb 1, 2020 to Oct 9, 2020 Inference
- J••••••• M••••• N••••• · Shareholder · Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 26, 2024 Inference
- M••• E••••• H••••••• · Sole M••••• · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- M••• J• M••••••• · Shareholder · Nov 1, 2006 to Jul 13, 2012 Inference
- P••• J••• S•••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 1995 to Jul 24, 2019 Inference
- C•••••• E••••• G••••••••• · C•••• O•••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · Jun 1, 2014 to Sep 18, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• M•••••• M••••• · M••••••• D••••••• A•• C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · Feb 1, 2023 to Jul 26, 2024 Inference
- M••• G••••• P••••• · M••••••• D••••••• A•• C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · May 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- R••••• S••••• H••• · S••••••••• T•••••••• A•• C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• L••••• · Jul 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- R•••• A••••• B••••• · G•••••• C•••••• • C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• O• P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• · Oct 1, 2010 to Feb 18, 2020 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | Majority investment | C•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | C•••••••• | Strategic acquirer (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Platform acquisition | H•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | A•• E••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | A•• E••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | marigrp.com |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Platform acquisition | T••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Platform acquisition | S•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| May 11, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | C••••••••• I••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Exit to a strategic buyer | L• C••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 4, 2025 | Majority investment | G•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | atlpartners.com |
| May 21, 2025 | Growth investment | G•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | atlpartners.com |
| May 21, 2025 | Growth investment | N•• Y•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Sponsor to sponsor | T•• S•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Feb 6, 2025 | Exit to a strategic buyer | T•••• M•••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jun 21, 2024 | Platform acquisition | V•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jun 5, 2024 | Platform acquisition | B••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Oct 17, 2023 | Platform acquisition | M••••••••• H•••••••• I••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Feb 21, 2023 | Majority investment | A••••••••• L••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jan 24, 2023 | Platform acquisition | M••••••••• L•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Nov 1, 2022 | Platform acquisition | W•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jun 9, 2022 | Sponsor to sponsor | V•••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Apr 27, 2022 | Platform acquisition | A•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Apr 5, 2022 | Platform acquisition | N•• N••••••••• O•••••••• W•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Dec 7, 2021 | Exit to a strategic buyer | T•• G••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Oct 22, 2021 | Platform acquisition | S••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Oct 4, 2021 | Platform acquisition | T•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Platform acquisition | S••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Dec 24, 2020 | Majority investment | 3•• R••••• M•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Dec 16, 2020 | Majority investment | L• C••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Oct 28, 2020 | Exit to a strategic buyer | D••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 19, 2020 | Exit to a strategic buyer | E••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Apr 16, 2020 | Platform acquisition | O••••••• M•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Dec 18, 2019 | Platform acquisition | S••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Sep 4, 2019 | Platform acquisition | T•••••••• P••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Feb 25, 2019 | Platform acquisition | T••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Dec 20, 2018 | Growth investment | C••••••••• M•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Nov 5, 2018 | Platform acquisition | V••••• S•••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | goldengatecap.com |
| Aug 8, 2018 | Majority investment | K•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 23, 2017 | Majority investment | D••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Feb 22, 2017 | Platform acquisition | N••• S•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Oct 8, 2016 | Exit to a strategic buyer | L•••••••• C••••••••• I••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jun 2, 2016 | Platform acquisition | O••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Feb 22, 2016 | Platform acquisition | T•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Aug 26, 2015 | Exit to a strategic buyer | I•••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Jan 3, 2014 | Exit to a strategic buyer | 2• P•••••• S•••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| Oct 21, 2013 | Platform acquisition | A••••••••• T•••••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | Majority investment | T•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | spectrumequity.com |
| date unknown | Exit to a strategic buyer | S•• P•••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | Exit to a strategic buyer | S••••••• I••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | p•••••••••.com |
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Z• S••••• P••••••• C••••••••• C•• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- D•••••• D••••• A••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- R••••• N•••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- I•• F•••••••• S••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- A••••• C•••••• A••••••• S•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- E•••• D••••••••• S••••••• S•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- A••• P••••••• A• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- P•• P••••••• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- P•••••••• C•••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- L••• S•••••••• C•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- D•••••• D••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- E••••• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• C••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- E•••• C•••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- T•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- H•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jun 5, 2024
- C•••••• O•• N• 2 shared · recurring · last Oct 4, 2021
- M••••• • C•••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Aug 18, 2026
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jul 28, 2026
- P•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 21, 2024
- H••••• W••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last May 21, 2025
- A•••• • O•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 21, 2024
- H••••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 1, 2025
- W•••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- J•••• D•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 2, 2016
- P• S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- C••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 21, 2024
- L•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- R••••• W• B•••• • C•• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 5, 2024
- B•• • M•• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 28, 2026
- B•••• M••••••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- A••••••• J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 28, 2026
- W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 2, 2016
- E• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- G•••••• • M••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- K••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- E••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- W••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- M•••••••• C•••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 18, 2019
- M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 22, 2016
- F•••••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 17, 2023
- A••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 1, 2025
- J• P• M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 22, 2016
- U••• M••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 21, 2024
- F•• C••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- A••••••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 1, 2025
- R••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 21, 2024
- K•••••• C•••••• M•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 23, 2017
- L••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- D• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 20, 2018
- B•••••• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 1, 2025
- D•• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- E••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- P••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- S•• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 21, 2023
- S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- Y• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 27, 2022
- W••• M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 21, 2024
- R•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- W•••••• • G••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 16, 2020
- A•••••••• G•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 20, 2018
- V•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 5, 2024
- U•• I••••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 21, 2013
- G•••••• • M••••• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Feb 21, 2023
- D••• • C••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Aug 4, 2025
- H••• • S•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jun 5, 2024
- D•••••••• • P••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Aug 18, 2026
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last May 21, 2025
- S••••••• • C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 28, 2026
- D•••• M••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 24, 2023
- D•••••••• • P••••••• L•• a•• K••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 18, 2019
- D••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 24, 2023
- J•••••• W••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 4, 2019
- B•••• C••• L••••••• P•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 17, 2023
- C••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 29, 2021
- G•••••••• T•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 18, 2026
- P••••• H••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 25, 2019
- H••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 18, 2026
- F•••••• • W••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 22, 2021
- G••••• D••• • C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 22, 2016
- W••• G•••••• • M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 23, 2017
- K••• • S••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 29, 2021
- S•••••• T•••••• • B••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 5, 2024
- D•••••• U• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 23, 2017
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $400M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L••• $200M sib.wa.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $250M osc.ny.gov
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $50.0M apfc.org
- Sep 14, 2026
- Sep 14, 2026
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
P••••••••• E••••• P••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 5 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…