The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• S••••• •••••••• L••••••
Buyout firm, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $303M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $303M · 0 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2013ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 22, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013
- RAUM
- $303Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C••••• S••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• P•••••••• L••• · 1 vehicle$122M
- C••••• S••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• P•••••••• L••• Credit fund$122M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• S••••• P•••••• E••••• A••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $122M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- President And Director · since May 1, 2012
- Vice President & Director · since Oct 1, 2005
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2011
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- K•••••• J••• L••••• · President And Director · since May 1, 2012 Form ADV
- I•• B• D•••• · Vice President & Director · since Oct 1, 2005 Form ADV
- E••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2011 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R••• M•••• S•••• · Director And President · Jul 1, 2010 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• J••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011 Inference
C••••• S••••• •••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.