DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••• L••
Growth equityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Newport Beach, CAr•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $65.1M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 22
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $5.0M to $15.0MRevenue $25.0M to $100MSectors consumer,technology,life_sciences,energyGeography GlobalControl control
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisGrowth equity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-07-26
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 16, 2018 to Jul 26, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $65.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $65.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-07-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $65.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
22 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- consumer, technology, life sciences, energy
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- $25.0M to $100M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $5.0M to $15.0M
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 22
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 22
- companies
- 22
- geography
- investments
- 22
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.045, value consumer services, examples Crunch, count 1, share 0.045, value industrial services, examples Mavis, count 1, share 0.045, value healthcare services, examples Nom, count 1, share 0.045, value industrial manufacturing, examples Topgolf
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.045, value fitness recreation, examples Crunch, count 1, share 0.045, value industrial machinery repair, examples Mavis, count 1, share 0.045, value veterinary, examples Nom, count 1, share 0.045, value beverage manufacturing, examples Topgolf
22 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer services (1); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• V•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $65.1M as of Jul 26, 2021 | no Form D | Active deployment |
Team
5 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
- N••••• D••• R•••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (3)
- B•••• C••••••• R••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• J•••• R••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••• D•••• R••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Board or advisory (1)
- A•••• R•••••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• R•••••• · M•••••• O• L•• · Feb 1, 2018 to Jul 26, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
22 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 16, 2018••• Locked
Across the graphs
R••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…