Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 19 of 33 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-08
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 19 of 33 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 20, 2018 to Nov 8, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $370Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $876Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $370Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 58%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-08, latest gav Hedge Fund $507M, Private Equity Fund $370M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 437 MADISON AVENUE, SUITE 2001, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-812-0210
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C• H••••• C•••••• S•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $73.9M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C• H••••• C•••••• S•••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $53.0M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C• H•• R•••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $40.8M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•• O••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.3M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C• N•• P• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.2M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• • V•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $80.7M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• P••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Aug 25, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• N•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $96.6M as of Nov 8, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••••• V• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $869,932 as of Aug 25, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• U••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $14.7M as of Aug 25, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• P••••••••• S•••••• A••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.1M as of Dec 4, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of Nov 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• I• P• S•• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.7M as of Nov 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.4M as of Nov 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Nov 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C• N•• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $1.5M as of Aug 25, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $315,000 as of Aug 25, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $291,000 as of Nov 20, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••••• • C• C••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Dec 4, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A•• H•••• · Sole M••••• Of T•• M••••••• M••••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A••• S•••••• · M••••• Of M•• A••••••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• O•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•••• J••••• S••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• C••••••••• I•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• B••••• · M••••• Of C•••••••• M••••••• M•••••, Llc · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- S•••••• S•••• · M••••• Of C•••••••• M••••••• M•••••, Llc · Jul 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- T••••••• B••• · M••••• Of C•••••••• M••••••• M•••••, Llc · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- S•••••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- B•• C•••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- B•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- P•• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Mar 31, 2026T••••••• Capital Management LLC: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Nov 20, 2018C•••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…