Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••••• A•••••••• L••
WATCH OUR EXPERTS IN ACTION Check out the latest financial world news, updates, and commentary from our team.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 18, 2018 to Nov 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $914Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $16.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $16.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- Hudson, OH
- Office address
- 1764 GEORGETOWN ROAD, Hudson, OH, 44236
- Business phone
- (234) 200-0703
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• S••••••••• C•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• G•••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- K•••• M•••••• K•••••• · President · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• B•••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• B•••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• S•••••• M•••• · Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••• K••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• M• P•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• J••••••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• L• D•••• I• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• T• T•••••• · Associate Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• D• W••• · Administrative Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• L•••• · Administrative Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M• O•••• · Associate Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• K••••••• · Senior Operations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• M•••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• a• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• R••• C•••••••• · Managing Director & Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2018 to Oct 8, 2018 Inference
- Feb 23, 2026E•••••••• A•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 18, 2018E•••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…