Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• W••••• A•••••••• I•••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 2, 2014 to Apr 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $282Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Concord, CA
- Office address
- 1390 WILLOW PASS RD., #930, Concord, CA, 94520
- Business phone
- 925-215-5600
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• P•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Apr 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••• T••••••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Executive Officer · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• R••••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E•••••••• S•••••• · Financial Advisor · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• J•••• R•••••• · Manager / Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Aug 21, 2014 Inference
- Sep 17, 2026‘More and more overlap’: Musk edges toward a Tesla-SpaceX merger
- Jul 2, 2014A••••••• W••••• A•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••••• W••••• A•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…