Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Where affluent and entrepreneurial families come for private wealth management and a comprehensive approach to the complexities of wealth.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 17, 2017 to Nov 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $81.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-26, latest gav Other Private Fund $81.8M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 4001 MAPLE AVENUE, SUITE 290, Dallas, TX, 75219
- Business phone
- (469) 373-3399
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• C••••• F••••••• F••• I•• • C••••• F•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $81.8M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $15.2M as of Jun 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B••• B••••••••• T••••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• G••••••• J••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• K•••••• Y•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• A••• B•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2017 to Jun 16, 2017 Inference
- D•••• J•••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2017 to Jul 3, 2018 Inference
- Mar 17, 2017R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…